Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
   View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

IR Personnel

News & Recruitment

Tenders & Notices

Vendor Information

Public Services

Contact Us



Goto Yahoo!!


 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS

           TELEPHONE DIRECTORY (as on 21.03.2017)

JHANSIDIVISION

NameSmt./Shri

Designation

Rly Phones

BSNLPhones

Office

Resi

Office

Resi

GENERAL ADMINISTRATION

A.K.Mishra

DRM

55000

55001

2440324

2444671

Vineet Singh

ADRM

55002

55003

2449417

2440910

Ravindra Prasad

SrDMM

55008

55009

2442479

2472201

 

AMM

-

-

-

-

M M Bhatnagar

Rajbhasha Adhikari

55016

55017

2444648

-

Kamlesh Shukla

EDPM

55012

55013

2330970

2440234

K C Sharma

PS -I to DRM

55015

55014

2449213

2370177

ACCOUNTS

V K Tiwari

SrDFM

55040

55041

2440813

2440921

Abdul Gaffar

DFM

55042

55043

2370979

2450056

Rakesh Namdev

DFM II

55046

55047

 

-

J S Rathore

ADFM I

55044

-

 

 

ACCOUNTS / Cons

Arvind Kumar

Dy FA&CAO

55078

 55079

2444655

-

AUDIT

R.S. Dwivedi

Sr DAUO

55080

2473439

 

Sr AUO/C

55082

2452487

2363742

COMMERCIAL

Durgesh Dubey

SrDCM

55100

55101

2440587

2440883

Girish Kanchan

DCM-I

55102

55103

2371887

2470091

Miss. Seema Tiwari

ACM

55106

-

-

-

Ankit Gahlot

ACM-II/PRO

55114

55115

2470412

-

A K Sharma

AM GWL

44600

44601

2422500

-

EQ Cell

55123

ELECTRICAL (G), (TD), (OP), (RS)

Ashish Agrawal

SrDEE/G

55150

55151

2441138

2440234

N K Srivastava

ADEE

55158

-

-

-

Prem Prakash Sharma

SrDEE/TD

55200

55201

2442360

2440850

R K Baghela

DEE

55202

55203

2370780

-

Janardan Singh

DEE/GWL

44200

44201

2423658

2231101

Ghan Shyam Das

AEE/LAR

802-211

-

272437

272437(P)

 

Aftab ahmed

SrDEE/OP

55290

55291

2442225

2440586

Chandra Pal

AEE

55294

-55295

2370153

-

A K Srivastava

SrDEE/RS

55250

55251

2311614

2452175

Rahul Tripathi

DEE

6401

55253

2311674

2473226

R D Bhargav

ADEE

6402

55255

2310846

2450115

A K Saini

ADEE

6403

55257

-

-

ENGINEERING

S K Bhagat

SrDEN/Co

55300

55301

2440693

2330904

R B Pachori

DEN/Pl

55366

55367

-

 

T R Dohre

XEN/Bridge

55332

55355

 

2442393

Anurag Yadav

SrDEN/N

55302

55303

2444164

2450807

A K Richharia

AEN/GWL

44318

44319

2423157

2426553

Ajay Singh

SrDEN/C

55306

55307

2442564

2370482

Amar Singh

AEN/L

55308

 

2371310

2444955

Ravi Sharma

AEN/LAR

802-203

-

278484

-

N.S.Yadav

DEN/HQ

55310

-

2370978

-

U V Singh Yadav

ADEN/HQ

55341

55317

2452489

2450103

Bhuvnesh kumar Singh

Sr.DEN/E

55304

55305

2442564

2371146

S C Giri

AEN/MBA

-

-

244408

-

M.P.Kushwaha

DEN/L

55323

55315

2370000

2370057

Vishwanathan

AEN/CNB

808-310

-

2303866

2303866(P)

ENGINEERING TMC CONST RE

Dinesh Tripathi

DyCE/TMC

55352

55353

2441210

2440408

Vijayi Prasad

XEN/TMD

6392

6477

2380242

2483428

Saurabh Jain

AXEN/TMC

55364

55365

2370190

-

Ashish Srivastava

DyCE Br Line

55312

-

2473031

-

Dilip Kumar Mishra

DyCE/C/JHS

55350

55351

2330905

 

Anil Kumar

DyCE/C/GWL

44350

44351

2380704

2341722

MECHANICAL

Naviad Talib

SrDME(C&W)

55400

55401

2441103

2443632

Kaushal Kishore

DME C&W

55404

55405

2472789

 

Sanjeev Kumar Chava

AME C&W GWL

44402

-

4428921

-

J P Sharma

Sr DME O&F

55402

55407

2371899

2370781

Bhanu Pratap

ADME O&F

55406

-

-

-

MECHANICAL DSL

Anant Kumar

SrDME/ DSL

6300

55410

2481452

2371884

Gaurav

DME

6301

55412

 

2408532

Rahul Shukla

ADME

6303

55415

-

-

Sunil Sharma

ADME

6304

 

-

-

MEDICAL

Alok Srivastava

CMS

55500

55501

2441372

2442176

 

ACMS

55520

-

-

-

 

ACMS

55504

55515

2370970

2370373

R A Sahu

ACMS

55526

55509

-

2370960

Yogesh Kushwaha

ADMO/Phy

6362

-

-

-

 

Sr.DMO/Phy

-

55507

-

2370311

Surendra Nath

Sr.DMO/Pedi

55510

55531

-

2443424

 

Sr.DMO/Ortho

-

55513

 

2370311

N K Gupta

Sr.DMO

55528

55523

-

2444689

M S Yadav

Sr.DMO/Phy

55506

55511

-

2471949

Himanshu Sharma

DMO/GWL

44500

-44501

-

-

OPERATING

S K Shukla

SrDOM

55600

55601

2440520

2473837

Anupam Saxena

DOM G

55618

-

2452166

2440314

S K Gautam

DOM C

55610

55611

2441225

2361204

Ashutosh Singh

DOM/G&G

55602

-

2440946

2371009

Satyendra Tyagi

AOM

55606

55623

-

-

Alexender Devid

SM JHS

55622

 

2440923

 

PERSONNEL

A K Chhapolia

SrDPO

55700

55701

2442094

2470461

Man Mohan

DPO

55702

55703

2470440

2371627

R P Pal

APO-I

55708

 

 

-

G P Mishra

APO-III

55706

55709

-

-

Ullas Kumar

DPO II

55704

55705

 

 

SAFETY

T P Singh

SrDSO

55604

 

2440739

2380970

D K Gupta

ADSO

55617

 

-

-

SECURITY

Ashish Mishra

SrDSC

55750

55751

2471674

2332979

P. S. Rai

ASC/JHS

55752

55753

2473274

2441181

G .S .Meena

ASC/GWL

44700

44701

-

 

Satyendra Kumar

SRP

55768

55769

2332024

2332028

 

DySRP

55768

55765

2444259

-

R C Mishra

Insp/GRP

55770

-

2332022

-

Suresh Singh

SI/GRP

Control - 55764

2325024

-

SIGNAL & TELECOM

Rameshwar Meena

SrDSTE/Co.

55800

55801

2330902

2370540

Saurabh Srivastava

SrDSTE/Sig

55806

55809

2440760

2440760(P)

Kush Gupta

DSTE/W-I

55802

55817

2370901

2471000

Purushottam Gupta

DSTE/W-II

55810

55811

2470063

2471283

S K Gupta

ADSTE/W

55812

-

-

-

S S Satsangi

ADSTE/GWL

44800

44801

2456471

2456470

A K Budholia

DSTE / N

55804

-

2330971

-

D S Bhadoriya

ASTE ML

55855

 

-

2361144

Vac.

ASTE BL

55816

55817

2371008

 

A K Saxena

DSTE/BNDA

-251

-251

272932

222024

G.K.Gaur

ADSTE/OR

-

-

-

251140

Ved Prakash

ADSTE/LAR

802-257

802-258

-

-

T.A.Ansari

DyCSTE/C

55880

55881

2331071

2440406

Amit Goyal

DyCSTE/PU/JHS

55882

55807

-

-2330372

Vac

ADSTE/C

-

55811

-

-

STORESFax(0510 - 2381231)

Akmal Badud

DyCMM/GSD

6350

55487

2481447

2332380

M.P.Singh

DyCMM/SD

6352

55446

2481448

-

R B Singh

SMM

6353

-

2482564

-

 

AMM-I

-

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

-

A.K.Bharadwaj

AMM-III

6354

-

-

-

S K Singh

SMM/ELS

6405

55272

2311675

-

S K Mittal

SMM/DSL

6305

55489

 

-

WORKSHOP JHSFAX(0510- 2311942)

Atulya Sinha

CWM

6200

55480

2333581

2473461

A W Khan

DyCME/M

6201

55481

2440229

 

B P Bhadauriya

DyCME/M&P

6202

55483

2380052

2445079

 

DyCME/R

6203

55483

-

2445079

P K Shakya

DyCE

6204

55495

-

-

Khalid Akhtar

AXEN

6277

-

-

-

R K Khurana

Dy CME/Insp

6206

 

 2380360

Abhay Mishra

PE

6208

-

2482478

-

Kaushal kishor

WM P

6211

-

-

-

B S Rawat

WM R

6205

-

2380622

-

R S Pachauri

ACMT

6222

-

-

-

Anubhav Agarwal

DyCEE

6250

55155

2483254

2448111

Sanjay Kumar

AEE

-

-

-

-

G S Nigam

WAO

6261

-

2483668

-

V K Srivastava

AWAO

6385

-

-

-

G R Ahirwar

SPO

6240

-

2380026

-

Rabindra Kumar

APO

6263

-

-

-

Krunesh Srivastava

Principal STC

6340

55485

2482641

2482064

WORKSHOP STLI

A.K.Jatariya

CWM/STLI

44000

44001

2436603

2423707

A K Gupta

DyCME

44016

44404

2436607

2456569

D P Meena

SPO STLI

44005

-

2436645

-

R S Nohwar

WAAO/STLI

44003

-

2436642

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




Source : North Central Railways / Indian Railways Portal CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 04-05-2017  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.