Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

IR Personnel

News & Recruitment

Tenders & Notices

Vendor Information

Public Services

Contact Us

GM In Press Media
News & Announcements
Press Releases
Recruitment
ENGAGEMENT OF HONORARY VISITING SPECIALISTS IN CENTRAL HOSPITAL, ALD
Engagement of Act Apprentice under Apprentice Act 1961 for the year 2017-18
Re-engagement of Retired Employee/Officers
Contractual basis through walk-in-interview at Railway College Tundla
EOI Medial Kanpur
Recruitment of Constable (Band) in RPF
WALK IN INTERVIEW FOR PART TIME DENTAL SURGEN
Asst Loco Pilot Div Allotment
Recruitment against Sports Quota 2016-17
Engagement of Honorary Visitting Specialist Doctors In NCR/ALD
Allotment of Divn to RRB Selectes Candidate
Recruitment by RRC
Engagements of doctors on contract basis (CMP)
General Departmental Competitive Examination(GDCE)
Rajbhasha Library
Rail Sangam
Pratush
Public Information Regarding Train Accident
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
Act Apprentice Notofication Ald Division
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
02-04-2019
Changes in the operating times of trains.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/04/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:01.04.2019

सर्वसाधारण को यह अधिसूचित किया जाता है कि, रेल प्रशासन द्वारा निम्न गाड़ियों के परिचालन समय में निम्न विवरणानुसार परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है -

1- गाड़ी स. 12403 इलाहाबाद-जयपुर एक्सप्रेस में परिवर्तित समय दिनांक 28.07.2019 से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी स. 12403इलाहाबाद-जयपुर एक्सप्रेस

वर्तमान समय

परिवर्तित समय (प्रभावी 28.07.2019)



Allahabad

Dep.- 23:30

Dep.- 23:00

Fatehpur

00:48-00:50

00:18-00:20

Kanpur Central

02:05-02:15

01:30-01:40

Tundla Jn

05:40-05:45

04:50-04:55

Raja Ki Mandi

06:30-06:32

05:50-05:52

Agra Cantt

06:55-07:15

06:15-06:35

Mathura Jn.

08:15-08:25

07:25-07:35

Goverdhan

08:46-08:48

08:02-08:04

Deeg

09:03-09:05

08:20-08:22

Brij Nagar

09:26-09:28

08:42-08:44

Alwar

10:35-10:37

10:20-10:22

Bandikui Jn

11:18-11:20

11:05-11:07

Dausa

11:38-11:40

11:26-11:28

Gandhinagar Jaipur

12:15-12:18

12:03-12:06

Jaipur Jn.

Arr. - 12:55

No Change





2- गाड़ी स. 12559 मंडुवाडीह-नई दिल्ली शिवगंगा एक्सप्रेस में परिवर्तित समय दिनांक 28.07.2019 से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी स. 12559 मंडुवाडीह-नई दिल्ली शिवगंगा एक्सप्रेस

वर्तमान समय

परिवर्तित समय (प्रभावी 28.07.19)



Manduadih

Dep.- 19:40

No change

Allahabad Jn

22:05-22:15

22:20-22:30

Kanpur Central

01:30-01:38

01:10-01:18

New Delhi

Arr.- 08:10

No Change

2- गाड़ी स. 11108 वाराणसी-ग्वालियर बुंदेलखंड एक्सप्रेस में परिवर्तित समय दिनांक 28.07.2019 से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी स. 11108 वाराणसी-ग्वालियर बुंदेलखंड एक्सप्रेस

वर्तमान समय

परिवर्तित समय प्रभावी 28.07.2019



VARANASI

Dep.- 17:45

Dep. 16:40

CHAUKHANDI

18:05-18:06

17:03-17:04

SEWAPURI

18:13-18:14

17:11-17:12

KAPSETI

18:21-18:22

17:21-17:22

PARSIPUR

18:34-18:35

17:34-17:35

BHADOHI

18:43-18:45

17:44-17:45

MONDH

18:54-18:55

17:54-17:55

SURIAWAN

19:03-19:04

18:03-18:04

SARAI KANSRAI

19:23-19:24

18:14-18:15

JANGHAI JN

19:38-19:40

18:26-18:28

UGRASENPUR

19:58-19:59

18:55-18:56

PHULPUR

20:09-20:10

19:12-19:14

PHAPHAMAU JN

21:18-21:20

20:18-20:19

PRAYAG

21:38-21:40

20:35-20:40

ALLAHABAD JN 

22:00-22:25

20:55-21:20

NAINI

22:43-22:45

21:38-21:40

SHANKARGARH

23:15-23:17

22:15-22:17

BARGARH

23:31-23:33

22:31-22:33

DABHAURA

23:48-23:50

22:58-23:00

MANIKPUR JN

00:27-00:32

23:40-23:45

CHITRAKOOT DHAM KARWI

00:58-01:00

00:11-00:14

BHARAT KUP

01:16-01:18

00:29-00:31

ATARRA

01:36-01:38

00:49-00:51

KHURHAND

01:51-01:53

01:03-01:05

BANDA JN

02:27-02:32

01:35-01:43

MATAUNDH

02:53-02:55

02:03-02:05

MAHOBA

03:30-03:32

03:00-03:05

KULPAHAR

03:50-03:52

03:24-03:26

BELA TAL

04:05-04:07

03:36-03:38

HARPALPUR

04:30-04:32

03:58-04:00

MAU RANIPUR

04:50-04:52

04:20-04:22

NIVARI

05:45-05:47

04:53-04:55

BARWA SAGAR

06:00-06:02

05:05-05:07

JHANSI JN

07:05-07:15

06:20-06:30

DATIA

07:37-07:39

06:52-06:54

DABRA

08:01-08:03

07:16-07:18

GWALIOR

Arr.- 09:30

Arr.- 09:05












3- गाड़ी स. 14370/24370 टनकपुर-सिंगरौली/शक्तिनगर त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस में परिवर्तित समय दिनांक 28.07.2019 से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी स. 14370/24370 टनकपुर-सिंगरौली/शक्तिनगर त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस


परिवर्तित समय प्रभावी 28.07.2019



TANAKPUR

Dep.- 07:45

No Change

No time change between Tanakpur up to Unchahar Jn.

PWN KLAKNDER RD

18:50-18:52

18:51-18:52

GARHI MANIKPUR

19:03-19:04

19:31-19:32

KUNDA HARNAMGNJ

19:15-19:16

19:53-19:54

LALGOPALGANJ

19:30-19:31

20:12-20:13

RAM CHAURA ROAD

19:41-19:42

20:28-20:29

PHAPHAMAU JN

20:18-20:19

21:19-21:20

PRAYAG

20:33-20:35

21:40-21:45

ALLAHABAD

20:55-21:20

22:00-22:20

NAINI

21:38-21:40

22:40-22:42

MEJA ROAD

22:04-22:06

23:08-23:10

MANDA ROAD

22:21-22:23

23:26-23:28

VINDHYACHAL

22:53-22:55

00:20-00:22

MIRZAPUR

23:10-23:15

00:30-00:35

CHUNAR

00:48-00:58

01:10-01:20

SAKTESGARH

01:28-01:30

01:50-01:52

LUSA

02:23-02:25

02:10-02:12

SONBHADRA

03:18-03:20

03:00-03:02

CHURK

03:50-03:52

03:30-03:32

AGORI KHAS

04:30-04:32

04:00-04:02

CHOPAN

05:35-05:45

No Change

No schedule changes beyond CPU

4- गाड़ी स. 11082 गोरखपुर-लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस में परिवर्तित समय दिनांक 02.08.2019 से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी स. 11082 गोरखपुर-लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

वर्तमान समय

परिवर्तित समय प्रभावी 02.08.2019



GORAKHPUR

Dep.- 13:05

No Change

ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI

21:28-21:30

No Change

MANIKPUR JN

23:43-23:45

23:53-23:55

LOKMANYA TILAK

Arr. 23:00

No Change





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.