Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

IR Personnel

News & Recruitment

Tenders & Notices

Vendor Information

Public Services

Contact Us

Covid-19
IGOT- Training Videos from IGOT
Important updates from MoHFW
GM In Press Media
Achievements
News & Announcements
Press Releases
Recruitment
Engagement of Act Apprentice under Apprentice Act 1961 for the year 2017-18
Re-engagement of Retired Employee/Officers
Railway College Tundla
EOI Medial Kanpur
Provisional allotment of divisions to the Technicians of CEN No 01/2018
Division Allotment for RRB/RRC panel
Walk-in-Interview for Doctors o­n 28.04.2020
Recruitment of Constable (Band) in RPF
WALK IN INTERVIEW FOR PART TIME DENTAL SURGEN
Asst Loco Pilot Div Allotment
Recruitment against Sports Quota 2016-17
Allotment of Divn to RRB Selectes Candidate
Recruitment by RRC
Engagements of doctors on contract basis (CMP)
General Departmental Competitive Examination(GDCE)
Rajbhasha Library
Rail Sangam
Pratush
Public Information Regarding Train Accident
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
01-10-2021
Train No. 09436 Asansol-Ahmedabad Opening Special (One Way) from Madhupur on 26.09.2021-

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

 

पत्रांक:11पीआर/09/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 24.09.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा गाड़ी सं. 09483/09484 अहमदाबाद-बरौनी विशेष साप्ताहिक का वाया पटना-जसीडीह आसनसोल तक विस्तार किया जा रहा है,जिसका उदघाटनमाननीय रेल, संचार एवं इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स एवं सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णवद्वारा माननीय सांसद श्री निशिकांत दुबेकी उपस्थिति में , दिनांक 26.09.2021 को 16.00 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के माध्यम से झंडी दिखाकरकिया जाएगा माननीय सांसद मधुपुर में उद्घाटन समारोह में शामिल होंगे।इस गाड़ी की उद्घाटन विशेष गाड़ी 09436 आसनसोल-अहमदाबाद (वन वे) दिनांक26.09.2021 को मधुपुर से संचालितहोगी,जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

गाड़ी सं. 09436 आसनसोल-अहमदाबाद उदघाटन विशेष (वन वे)दिनांक 26.09.2021को मधुपुर से-

गाड़ी संख्या एवं नाम

उदघाटन विशेष का संचालनका दिन

उदघाटन विशेष का संचालन की तिथि

गाड़ी संख्या 09436

आसनसोल-अहमदाबाद

उदघाटन विशेष

मधुपुर से रविवार को

26.09.2021

गाड़ी संरचना

एसएलआर/डी-1, सामान्य श्रेणी -3, स्लीपर श्रेणी-10, एसी तृतीय श्रेणी -4, एसी द्वितीय श्रेणी -1,  एसएलआर-1  = 20 कोच

उदघाटन विशेष गाड़ी का समय एवं ठहराव-

 

स्टेशन का नाम

09436 आसनसोल अहमदाबाद

उदघाटन विशेष (वन वे)

 

आगमन

प्रस्थान

 

Madhupur

----

16.00

 

Jasidih

16.27

16.29

 

Jhajha

17.20

17.25

 

Kiul

18.00

18.05

 

Patna

20.00

20.10

 

Danapur

20.25

20.27

 

Ara

20.51

20.53

 

Buxar

21.49

21.51

 

Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

00.05

00.15

 

Prayagraj Chheoki

02.18

02.20

 

Chitrakot

04.39

04.41

 

Banda Jn

05.55

06.00

 

Mahoba

06.45

06.47

 

Khajuraho  (Rake Reversal)

07.55

08.15

 

Maharaja Chhatrasal

Station Chhatarpur

08.47

08.49

 

Khargapur

09.23

09.25

 

Tikamgarh

09.58

10.00

 

Lalitpur

11.30

11.35

 

Habibganj

15.38

15.40

 

Itarsi Jn

17.20

         17.30

Bhusaval Jn

21.45

21.50

Amalner

23.30

23.32

Dondaicha

00.33

00.35

Nandurbar

02.05

02.10

Surat

05.05

05.10

Vadodara Jn

06.50

06.55

Anand Jn

07.30

07.32

Ahmedabad Jn

09.00

----





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.