Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

IR Personnel

News & Recruitment

Tenders & Notices

Vendor Information

Public Services

Contact Us

Covid-19
IGOT- Training Videos from IGOT
Important updates from MoHFW
Achievements
News & Announcements
Press Releases
Recruitment
Engagement of Act Apprentice under Apprentice Act 1961 for the year 2017-18
Re-engagement of Retired Employee/Officers
Railway College Tundla
EOI Medial Kanpur
Provisional allotment of divisions to the Technicians of CEN No 01/2018
Division Allotment for RRB/RRC panel
Interview for house surgeon on 02.03.2022
Recruitment of Constable (Band) in RPF
WALK IN INTERVIEW FOR PART TIME DENTAL SURGEN
Asst Loco Pilot Div Allotment
Recruitment against Sports Quota 2016-17
Allotment of Divn to RRB Selectes Candidate
Recruitment by RRC
Engagements of doctors on contract basis (CMP)
General Departmental Competitive Examination(GDCE)
Rajbhasha Library
Rail Sangam
Pratush
Public Information Regarding Train Accident
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
08-03-2022
For the convenience of the passengers, it has been decided to operate the following one way fully reserved special trains during Holi festival.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

 

पत्रांक:11पीआर/03/2022                                                               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                                 दिनांक : 04.03.2022

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा होली पर्व के दौरान यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु वन वे पूर्ण आरक्षित निम्न विशेष गाड़ियों का संचालनकरने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-   

1.   01003 (लोक मान्‍य (ट.)-गोरखपुर) सुपर फास्‍ट वन-वे विशेष -

स्‍टेशन

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

लोक मान्‍य (ट.)

--

11.55

कल्‍यान

12.30

12.33

नासिक रोड

15.10

15.13

भुसावल

19.10

19.15

इटारसी

23.50

23.55

भोपाल

01.20

01.25

बीना

04.15

04.20

वीरांगना लक्ष्‍मीबाई

05.55

06.00

कानपुर सेंट्रल

10.15

10.20

लखनऊ

11.50

11.55

गोंडा

14.00

14.05

बस्‍ती

15.20

15.25

गोरखपुर

17.00

गाड़ी संरचना

11 स्लीपर कोच + 04 सामान्य श्रेणी + 03 एसी तृतीय श्रेणी+ 02 एसएलआर/डी = 20 को

2.   01005 (पुणे-मऊ) सुपर फास्‍ट वन-वे विशेष-

स्‍टेशन

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

पुणे

--

16.15

दौंड कॉर्ड लाइन

17.18

17.20

अहमदनगर

18.47

18.50

बेलापुर

19.50

19.52

कोपरगांव

20.30

20.33

मनमाड

21.50

21.55

भुसावल

00.15

00.20

इटारसी

05.30

05.35

जबलपुर

08.50

08.55

कटनी

10.15

10.20

सतना

12.25

12.30

प्रयागराज छिवकी

15.50

15.55

वाराणसी

19.50

20.00

औंडि़हार

20.55

21.00

मऊ

22.05

--

गाड़ी संरचना

17 स्लीपर कोच + 02 सामान्य श्रेणी + 01 एसी तृतीय श्रेणी+ 02 एसएलआर/डी = 22

दिन एवं दिनांक

पुणेसे दिनांक 06.03.2022 को

3. 01007 (नागपुर-आजमगढ़) वन-वे विशेष -

स्‍टेशन

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

नागपुर

--

17.50

आमला

19.57

20.00

इटारसी

22.40

22.50

जबलपुर

02.25

02.30

कटनी

04.05

04.10

सतना

05.35

05.40

प्रयागराज छिवकी

08.50

08.55

वाराणसी

12.30

12.40

जौनपुर

13.40

13.42

शाहगंज

14.55

15.00

आजमगढ़

16.00

--

गाड़ी संरचना

11 स्लीपर कोच + 06 सामान्य श्रेणी + 02 एसी तृतीय श्रेणी+ 02 एसएलआर/डी = 21

दिन एवं दिनांक

नागपुरसे दिनांक 07.03.2022 को

2.

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा होली पर्व के दौरान यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु आरक्षित निम्न विशेष गाड़ियों का संचालनकरने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

 1.गाड़ी सं. 04066/04065 दिल्ली पुणेदिल्ली एसी आरक्षित गति शक्तित्योहार विशेष गाड़ी

 

संचालन के दिन

दिल्‍ली से दिनांक :-15.03.2022, 16.03.2022, 20.03.2022 एवं 21.03.2022 = 04 फेरे  

पटनासे दिनांक:-14.03.2022, 15.03.2022, 19.03.2022 एवं 20.03.2022 = 04 फेरे  

गाड़ी संरचना

इकॉनमी कोच -20, एसएलआर -02 = 22 कोच .

समयसारणी से – 

04066 दिल्‍ली से

स्‍टेशन

04065 पटनासे

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

--

2300

दिल्ली

1035

-

0555

0600

कानपुर सेंट्रल

0300

0305

0905

0910

प्रयागराज ज.

0005

0010

1155

1205

वाराणसी

2110

2120

1255

1305

प.दीनदयाल उपाध्याय

2015

2025

1515

1520

दानापुर

1805

1810

1545

--

पटना ज.

--

1745

 

 2. गाड़ी सं. 04076/04075 अमृतसर पटनाअमृतसर एसी आरक्षित गति शक्ति त्योहार विशेष गाड़ी

 

संचालन के दिन

अमृतसर से दिनांक :- 13.03.22, 14.03.22, 18.03.22 एवं 19.03.22  = 04 फेरे  

पटनासे दिनांक :- 16.03.22, 17.03.22, 21.03.22 एवं 22.03.22  = 04 फेरे  

गाड़ी संरचना

इकॉनमी कोच -20, एसएलआर -02 = 22 कोच .

             समयसारणी

04076 अमृतसर से

स्‍टेशन

04075 पटनासे

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

-

1450

अमृतसर

1800

-

1520

1522

ब्यास

1718

1720

1555

1600

जलन्धर सिटी

1635

1640

1735

1745

लुधियाना

1535

1545

1840

1842

सरहिंद

1426

1428

1940

1945

अम्बाला छावनी

1335

1340

2057

2100

पानीपत

1202

1204

2240

2310

दिल्ली

1030

1050

0555

0600

कानपुर सेंट्रल

0300

0305

0905

0910

प्रयागराज ज.

0005

0010

1155

1205

वाराणसी

2110

2120

1255

1305

प.दीनदयाल उपाध्याय

2015

2025

1515

1520

दानापुर

1805

1810

1545

-

पटना ज.

-

1745

 

3.गाड़ी सं - 04062/04061 दिल्‍ली-बरौनी-नई दिल्लीआरक्षित सुपरफास्ट विशेष गाड़ी -

संचालन के दिन

दिल्‍लीसे दिनांक = 18.03.22शुक्रवार को

बरौनी से दिनांक = 19.03.22 शनिवार को

गाड़ी संरचना

एसएलआर -01, एसएलआर/डी-01,सामान्य श्रेणी -04,स्लीपर श्रेणी -06, पैंट्री कार -01 एसी तृतीय -06, एसी द्वितीय -02, एसी प्रथम -01 = 22 कोच

समयसारणी -

04062 दिल्ली से

स्‍टेशन

04061 बरौनी से

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

--

0840

दिल्ली

2335

--

1013

1015

अलीगढ़ ज.

2105

2107

1130

1132

टूंडला ज.

2015

2017

1238

1240

इटावा

1853

1855

1430

1435

कानपुर सेंट्रल

1700

1705

1705

1715

प्रयागराज ज.

1425

1430

2005

2015

प.दीनदयाल उपाध्याय

1130

1140

2130

2132

बक्सर

1000

1002

2248

2250

आरा

0850

0852

2348

2350

दानापुर

0825

0827

0010

0015

पाटलिपुत्र

0800

0805

0100

0105

हाजीपुर (वाया शाहपुर पटोरी)

0710

0715

0330

--

बरौनी ज.

--

0445

 

 





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.