Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

IR Personnel

News & Recruitment

Tenders & Notices

Vendor Information

Public Services

Contact Us

Covid-19
IGOT- Training Videos from IGOT
Important updates from MoHFW
Achievements
News & Announcements
Press Releases
Recruitment
Engagement of Act Apprentice under Apprentice Act 1961 for the year 2017-18
Re-engagement of Retired Employee/Officers
Railway College Tundla
EOI Medial Kanpur
Provisional allotment of divisions to the Technicians of CEN No 01/2018
Division Allotment for RRB/RRC panel
Interview for house surgeon on 02.03.2022
Railway claims tribunal
Recruitment of Constable (Band) in RPF
WALK IN INTERVIEW FOR PART TIME DENTAL SURGEN
Asst Loco Pilot Div Allotment
Recruitment against Sports Quota 2016-17
Allotment of Divn to RRB Selectes Candidate
Recruitment by RRC
Engagements of doctors on contract basis (CMP)
General Departmental Competitive Examination(GDCE)
Rajbhasha Library
Rail Sangam
Pratush
Public Information Regarding Train Accident
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
01-04-2022
Operation of holi special express train

              प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक: 18.03.2022

     रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु निम्न होली विशेष गाड़ी का संचालन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1.    गाड़ी सं.   02281/02282 (जबलपुर -हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन -जबलपुर ) होली सुपरफास्ट विशेष

 गाड़ी सं.

 02281/02282 (जबलपुर-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-जबलपुर होली सुपरफास्ट विशेष

संचालन के दिन

जबलपुर से : रविवार       हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन से :  सोमवार

संचालन की तिथि

जबलपुर से :  20.03.22 = 01 फेरा      

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन से: 21.03.22 = 01 फेरा

गाड़ी संरचना

1 एसएलआर+1एसएलआर/डी+1सामान्य श्रेणी +8 स्लीपर श्रेणी+4 एसी तृतीय श्रेणी+2एसी द्वितीय श्रेणी+1एसी प्रथम श्रेणी =18

 समय एवं ठहराव :-

02281 जबलपुर -हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन होली सुपरफास्ट विशेष

स्टेशन

02282 हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन -जबलपुर होली सुपरफास्ट विशेष

आगमन

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

--

17.55

जबलपुर

08.10

--

18.20

18.22

श्री रंगपटना

07.20

07.22

19.10

19.15

कटनी

06.35

06.40

20.30

20.32

दमोह

05.10

05.12

21.28

21.30

सागर

04.05

04.10

23.55

23.57

ललितपुर

02.00

02.02

01.15

01.20

वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई

00.55

01.00

03.05

03.07

ग्वालियर

22.35

22.37

04.53

04.55

आगरा कैंट

20.30

20.35

05.48

05.50

मथुरा

19.35

19.37

07.45

--

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

--

17.30

2.06593 यशवंतपुर गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष वन वे-

यशवंतपुर से– 06593,दिनांक 19.03.22 (शनिवार) = 01 फेरा

गाड़ी संरचना- 07सामान्य श्रेणी+09 स्लीपर श्रेणी+02 एसी तृतीय श्रेणी+पार्सल यान-01+02एसएलआर/डी =21

समय एवं ठहराव-

 

 

 

06593 यशवंतपुर -गोरखपुर होली विशेष

स्टेशन

आगमन

प्रस्थान

यशवंतपुर

--

17:20

हुप्पुगुडा

18:39

18:40

धर्मावरम

20:33

20:35

अनंतपुर

21:09

21:10

गुंतकल

22:40

22:45

अडानी

23:29

23:30

मंत्रालयम

00:09

00:10

रायचूर

00:38

00:40

बेगमपेट

05:28

05:30

सिकंदरबाद

05:45

05:55

काजीपेट

08:03

08:05

रामगुंडम

09:19

09:20

मंचिर्याल

09:34

09:35

बेलमपल्ली

10:04

10:05

बलहारशाह

12:35

12:40

चंद्रपुर

12:58

13:00

नागपुर

15:50

15:55

अमला

18:08

18:10

बेतूल

18:26

18:28

घोड़ाडोंगरी

19:01

19:02

इटारसी

22.35

22.45

जबलपुर

01.50

02.00

कटनी

03.10

03.15

सतना

04.50

04.55

बांदा

08.30

08.35

कानपुर सेंट्रल

11.45

11.55

उन्नाव

12.20

12.22

ऐशबाग

13.40

13.50

बादशाह नगर

14.25

14.27

बाराबंकी

15.20

15.22

गोंडा

16.45

16.50

मनकापुर

17.13

17.15

बस्ती

18.00

18.05

खलीलाबाद

18.43

18.45

गोरखपुर

19.30

--

 2.  05160 मऊ-लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) वन वे विशेष-

मऊ से– 05160,रविवार दिनांक 20.03.2022 = 01 फेरा

                  गाड़ी संरचना-एसएलआर/डी-2, सामान्य श्रेणी-5, स्लीपर श्रेणी-11, एसी तृतीय श्रेणी-2 = 20                      

                     समय एवं ठहराव      

 स्टेशनS

05160 (मऊ-लोकमान्य तिलक (ट. )

आगमन

प्रस्थान

मऊ

--

15.00

बेलथरा रोड

15.50

15.52

सलेमपुर

16.10

16.12

भटनी

16.30

16.35

देवरिया

17.00

17.05

गोरखपुर

18.55

19.10

बस्ती

20.20

20.25

गोंडा

21.50

21.55

ऐशबाग

00.40

00.50

कानपुर सेंट्रल

02.40

02.45

भरवा सुमेरपुर

04.15

04.17

रागौल

04.32

04.34

बांदा

05.52

06.00

चित्रकूट धाम

07.00

07.02

सतना

08.45

08.50

कटनी

10.03

10.05

जबलपुर

11.20

11.25

इटारसी

17.00

17.10

भुसावल

21.15

21.20

नासिक रोड

01.00

01.03

कल्याण जं.

03.52

03.55

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

05.00

--

3. 05101 छपरा - लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) वन वे विशेष -

छपरासे –   सोमवार, दिनांक 21.03.2022 = 01 फेरा

     गाड़ी संरचना-   एसएलआर/डी-2,सामान्य श्रेणी-4,स्लीपर श्रेणी-11,एसी तृतीय श्रेणी-3 कुल -20

समय एवं ठहराव

स्टेशन

आगमन

प्रस्थान

छपरा

-

14.30

बलिया

15.45

15.50

गाजीपुर

17.00

17.05

औंरिहार

17.55

17.57

वाराणसी

18.50

18.55

ज्ञानपुर रोड

19.45

19.47

प्रयागराज जं.

21.35

21.55

मानिकपुर जं.

00.55

00.57

चित्रकूट

01.25

01.27

बांदा जं.

03.00

03.02

महोबा

04.03

04.05

खजुराहो

05.30

06.10

छतरपुर

07.00

7.02

खरगपुर

07.40

7.42

टीकमगढ़

08.40

8.42

ललितपुर

10.25

10.30

बीना जं.

11.40

11.45

रानी कमलापति

14.10

14.15

इटारसी

16.00

16.10

हरदा

17.00

17.02

भुसावल

20.20

20.25

नासिक रोड

23.37

23.4

कल्याण

02.40

2.43

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

3.35

 

 

 

 

 

2.

                रेल प्रशासन द्वरा निम्न गाड़ी की गाड़ी संरचना में संशोधन किया जा रहा है,जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है

                 02575/ 02576 हैदराबाद गोरखपुर - हैदराबाद साप्ताहिक गाड़ी

संशोधित गाड़ी संरचना-

 एसएलआर -01, एसएलआर/डी-01, सामान्य श्रेणी-02, स्लीपर श्रेणी -07, एसी तृतीय श्रेणी-09, एसी द्वितीय श्रेणी-02 = 22 कोच

3.

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा दिनांक 17.03.2022 को जारी विज्ञप्ति को संशोधित कर पुनः जारी किया जा रहा है,जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

01021/01022 लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)- गोरखपुर -लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) विशेष गाड़ी

01021 लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)- गोरखपुर

   स्टेशन

01022 गोरखपुर -लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

संचालन के दिन

प्रस्थान/आगमन

आगमन /प्रस्थान

संचालन के दिन

दिन-1

14.15

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

03.35

15.00/15.02

कल्याण

02.40/02.43

17.28/17.31

नासिक

23.37/23.40

21.05/21.10

भुसावल

20.20/20.25

दिन-2

01.15/01.17

हरदा

17.00/17.02

02.35/02.40

इटारसी

16.00/16.10

04.20/04.25

रानी कमलापति

14.10/14.15

07.05/07.10

बीना

11.40/11.45

07.55/08.00

ललितपुर

10.25/10.30

08.40/08.42

टीकमगढ़

08.40/08.42

09.20/09.22

खरगपुर

07.40/07.42

10.35/10.37

महाराजा छत्रसाल छतरपुर

07.00/07.02

12.10/12.40

खजुराहों

05.30/06.10

13.40/13.42

महोबा

04.03/04.05

14.45/14.47

बांदा

03.00/03.02

16.05/16.07

चित्रकूट धाम

01.25/01.27

16.48/16.50

मानिकपुर

00.55/00.57

दिन-4

18.50/19.15

प्रयागराज

21.35/21.50

20.05/20.08

ज्ञानपुर

19.45/19.47

21.45/21.55

वाराणसी

18.50/18.55

22.40/22.42

औंरिहार

18.00/18.02

23.45/23.50

मऊ

16.55/17.00

दिन-3

00:56/00:58

भटनी

15:46/15:48

01:30/01:32

देवरिया

15:22/15:25

02:45

गोरखपुर

14:25

दिन-3

गाड़ी संरचना

06 स्लीपर श्रेणी + 08 एसी तृतीय श्रेणी + 01 एसी द्वितीय श्रेणी + 01 एसएलआर/डी+ 03 सामान्य श्रेणी + 01 एसएलआर = 20

संचालन के दिन/तिथि

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) से - 19/3, 24/3, 27/3, 31/3/2022 = 4 फेरे

गोरखपुर से - 21/3, 26/3, 29/3, 02/04/2022 = 4 फेरे





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.