Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

IR Personnel

News & Recruitment

Tenders & Notices

Vendor Information

Public Services

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
12-12-2023
रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु एक तरफ़ा विशेष गाड़ियों का संचालन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु निम्न एक तरफ़ा विशेष गाड़ियों का संचालन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है- 
1.      गाड़ी सं. 05877 रंगापारा नार्थ-रानी कमलापति एक तरफ़ा विशेष गाड़ी –
          रंगापारा नार्थ से– 05877, दिनांक 12.12.23 (मंगलवार) = 01 फेरा 
  गाड़ी संरचना - एसएलआर-01, एसएलआर/डी-01, सामान्य-04, इकॉनमी कोच-08, स्लीपर श्रेणी-04=18 कोच 
समय एवं ठहराव –
 स्टेशन आगमन प्रस्थान तिथि 
Rangapara North---08:0012.12.2023
(मंगलवार)
Udalguri09:2809:30
Rangiya Jn.11:0511:10
Barpeta Road12:2812:30
Bongaigaon13:2013:25
Kokrajhar14:3314:35
New Cooch Behar16:1016:35
Jalpaiguri Road18:2818:30
New Jalpaiguri19:2019:30
Aluabari Road20:2820:30
Kishanganj21:1821:20
Barsoi Jn22:2822:30
Katihar Jn00:0500:1513.12.2023
(बुधवार)
Naugachia01:0001:02
Khagaria Jn.01:5501:57
Begusarai02:3102:33
Barauni Junction03:0003:10
Hajipur Jn04:5505:00
Patliputra05:4005:50
Danapur06:0506:07
Ara06:3506:37
Buxar07:2007:22
Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.09:0009:10
Mirzapur10:2010:22
Prayagraj Chheoki11:4011:45
Manikpur Jn14:0514:0713.12.2023
(बुधवार)
Satna15:0515:10
Maihar15:4015:42
Katni16:3016:35
Jabalpur17:5018:00
Narsinghpur19:5820:00
Gadarwara20:2820:30
Pipariya21:0521:07
Itarsi Jn  23:4523:55
Narmadapuram00:1500:1714.12.2023
 (गुरुवार)
Rani Kamalapati04:00---
    
2.      गाड़ी सं.  05679 गुवाहाटी -उधना एक तरफ़ा विशेष गाड़ी –
गुवाहाटी से- 05679, दिनांक 12.12.23 (मंगलवार) = 01 फेरा 
गाड़ी संरचना – स्लीपर-12, एसी तृतीय श्रेणी -01, सामान्य श्रेणी-01, एसएलआर/डी-02 = 16 कोच 
समय एवं ठहराव –
 स्टेशन आगमन प्रस्थान तिथि 
Guwahati--203012.12.2023
(मंगलवार)
Kamakhya20402042
Barpeta Road22402242
New Bongaigaon23462348
New Cooch Bihar0115011713.12.2023
(बुधवार)
New Jalpaigudi03050330
Kishanganj04550457
Katihar Jn07100720
Naugachia08030805
Khagaria Jn.08580900
Barauni Junction10151020
Hajipur Jn12051210
Patliputra13101320
Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.17001710
New West CabinPass1729
Mirzapur18131815
Prayagraj Chheoki19301932
Manikpur JnPass2105
Satna22002205
Katni23152320
Jabalpur0040005014.12.2023
 (गुरुवार)
Itarsi04300440
Khandwa07200722
Bhusawal09050910
Jalgaon09480950
Nandurbar12301240
Udhna1450--
3.      गाड़ी सं. 05936 डिब्रूगढ़-वडोदरा एक तरफ़ा विशेष गाड़ी–
डिब्रूगढ़ से  - 05936, o­n 16.12.23, (शनिवार) = 01 फेरा 
गाड़ी संरचना - स्लीपर श्रेणी-15, एसएलआर/डी -02=17 कोच 
  समय एवं ठहराव –
 स्टेशन कोड आगमनप्रस्थान तिथि/दिन 
DibrugarhDBRG---05:00शनिवार 
(16.12.2023)
DhemajiDMC06:0006:02
North LakhimpurNLP06:5807:00
HarmutiHMY07:2807:30
HelemHML08:1308:15
Rangapara NorthRPAN09:1509:20
New MisamariNMM09:3309:35
UdalguriULG10:1310:15
TanglaTNL10:3810:40
Rangiya (Traction Changing)RNY11:0011:10
NalbariNLV11:4311:45
Barpeta RoadBPRD12:2812:30
New BongaigaonNBQ12:5813:00
KokrajharKOJ13:5814:00
New AlipurduarNOQ15:1315:15
New Cooch BeharNCB15:3515:40
FalakataFLK16:1316:15
DhupguriDQG16:3816:40
Jalpaiguri RoadJPE17:2817:30
New Jalpaiguri Jn.NJP18:2018:25
KishanganjKNE19:2819:30
Barsoi JnBOE20:0620:08
KatiharKIR21:4021:50
NaugachiaNNA22:4322:45
Khagaria JnKGG23:4823:50
Begu SaraiBGS00:2800:30रविवार 
(17.12.2023)
Barauni JunctionBJU01:1001:15
Hajipur JnHJP03:0003:05
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.DDU09:1509:25
MirzapurMZP10:5010:55
Prayagraj ChheokiPCOI12:3012:35
ManikpurMKP15:0015:02
SatnaSTA16:5517:00
Bina JnBINA22:3022:35
Sant Hirdaram NagarSHRN01.3001.32सोमवार 
(18.12.2023)
Ujjain JnUJN04:3004:35
Nagda JnNAD05:5005:55
Ratlam JnRTM07:2007:30
Godhra JnGDA11.3011.32
Vadodara JnBRC13.30---




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.