Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

IR Personnel

News & Recruitment

Tenders & Notices

Vendor Information

Public Services

Contact Us



Goto Yahoo!!


 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Jhansi Division

           TELEPHONE DIRECTORY (As on 21.01.2021)

JHANSI  DIVISION

NameSmt./Shri

Designation

Rly Phones

BSNL Phones

Office

Resi

Office

Resi

GENERAL ADMINISTRATION

Sandeep Mathur

DRM

55000

55001

2440324

2444671

Amit Senger

ADRM (T)

55002

55003

2449417

2440910

Dinesh Kumar Varma

ADRM (OP)

55010

55011

2370010

2370011

Deepak Yadav

SrDMM

55008

55009

2442479

2472201

P.K.Shakya

AMM

55007

-

-

-

Keshav Tripathi

Sr.Rajbhasha Adhikari

55016

-

2444648

-

EDPM

55012

-

2330970

-

Kurian Philip

PS to DRM

55020

-

-

-

Ashish Agrawal

PAto DRM

55018

55031

2445151

-

ACCOUNTS

Amritanshu Morya

SrDFM

55040

55041

2440813

2440921

Santosh Kumar

DFM I

55042

-55043

2370979

-

Rajendra Kumar

DFM II

55048

-

 

-

N.K.Tiwari

ADFM I

55046

-

 

 

ACCOUNTS / Cons

V K Tiwari

Dy FA&CAO

55078

 55079

2444655

-

AUDIT

Pankaj Kumar

Sr Account Officer

55080

55089

2473439

-

Vac.

Sr AUO/C

55081

-

-

COMMERCIAL

Naveen Dixit

SrDCM

55100

55101

2440587

2440883

Akhil Shukla

DCM

55102

55351

-

-

Miss. Seema Tiwari

ACM-I

55106

-

-

-

Dinesh Kumar

ACM-II

55115

-

-

-

Vac.

AM GWL

44600

44601

2422500

-

EQ Cell

55121

ELECTRICAL (G), (TD), (OP), (RS)

Raghunath Singh

SrDEE/G

55150

55151

2441138

-

R D bhargav

ADEE

55158

-55255

-

-

Rajat Kumar Singh

SrDEE/TD

55200

55201

2442360

2452175

Virendra Kumar Kuthar

ADEE

55202

-

2370780

2442619

R K Baghela

DEE/GWL

44200

44404

2423658

2426553

Vac.

ADEE/TD/LAR

802-212

802-2011

272437

272437(P)

 

Yogendra Kumar singh

SrDEE/OP

55290

55291

2442225

2440586

Mahesh Kumar Gupta

ADEE

55294

-55295

-

-

Mayank Shandilya

SrDEE/RS

55250

55251

2311739

2440850

Abhishek Singh

DEE

6401

55253

2311674

2473226

ENGINEERING

Rajesh Shrivastav

SrDEN/Co

55300

55301

2440693

2440408

C.S.Sarang

XEN/Bridge

55332

-

 

-

Gunjan Shrivastav

SrDEN/N

55302

55303

2444164

2450807

Ankur Gupta

ADEN/GWL

44318

44319

2423157

2426553

Bhuvnesh Singh

SrDEN/C

55306

55307

2442564

2370482

Dinesh Kumar Dinkar

ADEN/L

55308

55355

-

-

Ashish Gupta

ADEN/LAR

802-203

-

278484

-

R.K.Kushwaha

DEN/HQ

55310

55345

2370978

-

C.B. Mishra

ADEN/1/HQ

55341

55317

-

-

S.C.Dubey

Sr.DEN/E

55304

55305

2442564

2371186

Virendra Singh

ADEN/MBA

-

-

253408

-

Sudhir Kumar

DEN/L

55323

55324

-

-

R,K.Badhwa

ADEN/CNB

-

-

2303866

2303866(P)

ENGINEERING TMC CONST RE

Ajay Singh

DyCE/TMC

55352

55353

2441210

-

vijay Prasad

AXEN/TMC

55364

-

-

-

D.P.Singh

DyCE Br Line

55312

-

-

-

Ashutosh Chaurasia

DyCE/C/JHS

55350

55351

2330905

2473544

N.S.Yadav

DyCE/C/GWL

44350

44351

2380704

2358077

A.K.Jain

XEN/GWL

44363

44364

MECHANICAL

Karunesh Shrivastav

SrDME(C&W)

55400

55401

2441103

2370233

Pratap

DME C&W

55404

55405

-

-

Sanjeev Kumar Chava

ADME C&W GWL

44402

-

2428921

2456580

M L Ghosh

Sr DME O&F

55402

55403

2371899

2370781

S K Sharma

ADME O&F

55406

-

-

-

MECHANICAL DSL

Harish Kumar

SrDME/ DSL

6300

55410

2311452

2370781

Shivendra

DME/DSL

6302

55411

2911051

-

Rituraj Singh

ADME-I

6303

Ankur chaturvedi

ADME-II

6304

MEDICAL

Smt. Abha Jain

CMS

55500

-

2441372

2371478

Surendra Nath

ACMS/Admin

55502

55510

2370971

-

Umesh Chandra

Sr DMO

55504

55525

2370970

2371222

N.K.Gupta

ACMS

55526

-

-

-

Gaurav Shrivastav

ADMO

55520

55523

-

-

Sidharth Kesarwani

DMO

55510

55531

-

2443424

Yogesh Kumar

ADMO/Ortho

-

55505

 

2370311

ICU

55528

-

-

-

M S Yadav

ACMS/Phy

55506

55511

-

2471949

Himanshu Sharma

Sr.DMO/GWL

44500

44501

-

-

Rahul Upadhyaya

Sr DMO /BNDA

806-209

221653

Anuj Kumar Singh

Sr DMO /OR

804-204

Sanjay

CMP/LAR

802-231

277392

OPERATING

Sashi Kant Tripathi

SrDOM/ Co

55600

55601

2440520

2440586

Neeraj Bhatnagar

DOM /Goods

55610

-

Dinesh Kumar Jain

DOM/ C

55618

-

2452166

2363458

Atul Yadav

Sr.DOM/G&G

55602

-55603

2441225

2361204

Vac.

AOM

55606

55623

-

-

R R Rajput

Stn. Director/JHS

55619

55623

2440923

-

PERSONNEL

Rajesh Kumar Gupta

SrDPO

55700

55701

2442094

2362410

Ravindra Kumar

DPO

55702

-

2470440

-

S K Shrivastav

APO

55708

-

 

-

SAFETY

Ashok Priya Gautam

SrDSO

55604

55605

2440739

2473837

ADSO

55617

 

-

-

SECURITY

Alok Kumar

DSC

55750

-55751

2471674

2440879

Md Sharif

ASC/JHS

55752

-55753

2473282

2445841

Arun W Londhe

ASC/GWL

44700

44701

-

 

SIGNAL & TELECOM

Nirmod Kumar

SrDSTE/Co.

55800

55801

2330902

2440578

Amit Goyal

SrDSTE/ML

55806

55807

2441411

2441283

H S Arya

Sr.DSTE/Wks

55802

55803

2370901

2370911

A K Saini

Sr. DSTE/BL

55804

55805

2330971

2440760

Purushottam Gupta

DSTE

55810

55811

-

-

Neha Chaudhary

DSTE/Wks

55812

55817

2371012

S K Gupta

ADSTE/BL

55814

-

-

-

S S Satsangi

DSTE/GWL

44800

-

-

-

D S Bhadoriya

ASTE ML

55855

2371008

2361144

U K Kushwaha

ADSTE/BNDA

-251

-

224225

-

Shivam Mittal

ADSTE/OR

-208

-229

-251140

251140(P)

Prashant Singh Tomar

ADSTE/LAR

802-257

802-258

-

-

V S Gupta

DyCSTE/C

55880

55881

2331071

2440406

S.K .Mishra

DSTE/C

55808

55809

STORESFax(0510 - 2310231)

Smt Akansha Sharma

DyCMM/GSD

6350

-55487

2311447

2332380

Vivek Diwakar

DyCMM/SYS

6352

-55446

2481448

-

Mrs. Pratibha

SMM/MD

6353

-

2482564

-

Vac.

SMM /MLR

6596

-

-2310330

-

A.K.Bharadwaj

SMM/GSD

6354

-

-

-

Ravi Kumar

AMM-I

6481

-

-

-

Vidhya Sagar

AMM/ELS

6405

55488

2311675

-

Arun Kumar Morya

AMM/DSL

6305

55416

2911013

-

WORKSHOP JHSFAX(0510- 2311942)

R.D.Morya

CWM

6200

55480

2333581

2446066

Rishi Prakash

APE

6201

 

S K Gautam

DyCME/M&P

6202

-

-

-

Gaurav Yadav

DyCME/R

6203

55483

2483254

S K Gupta

DyCE

6204

-

-

-

Chandan Singh

WM/R

6205

Rahul Shukla

Dy CME/Insp

6211

-

 -

S K Shrivastav

PE

6206

-