Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

IR Personnel

News & Recruitment

Tenders & Notices

Vendor Information

Public Services

Contact Us



Goto Yahoo!!


 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Jhansi Division

           TELEPHONE DIRECTORY (As on 05.12.2022)

JHANSI  DIVISION

NameSmt./Shri

Designation

Rly Phones

BSNL Phones

Office

Resi

Office

Resi

GENERAL ADMINISTRATION

Ashutosh

DRM

55000

55001

2440324

2444671

Vivek Mishra

ADRM (T)

55002

55003

2449417

Atul Kanojiya 

ADRM (OP)

55010


2370010

Amit kumar

SrDMM

55008

55009

_

_

S.P.Shakya

AMM

55007

-

-

-

Keshav Tripathi

Sr.Rajbhasha Adhikari

55016

-

2444648

-

Gyanendra Pratap Singh

Dy CPM

55012

-

-

-

Ravindra Prasad

PS to DRM

55015

55014

-

-

Ashish Agrawal

PA to DRM

55018

55031

2445151

-

ACCOUNTS

Amritanshu Morya

SrDFM

55040

55041

2440813

2440921

Vac.

DFM I

55042

-55043

2370979

-

Rajendra Kumar

DFM II

55048

-

 

-

Mahendra Kumar Namdev

ADFM I

55046

-

 

 

ACCOUNTS / Cons

B.K. Tiwari

Dy FA&CAO

55078

 55079

2473192

-

AUDIT

Abhay Kumar

Sr AUO Officer

55080

55089

2473439

-

Anil Kumar Prasad

Sr AUO/C

55081

-

-

COMMERCIAL

Shashikant Tripathi 

SrDCM

55100

55101

2440587

Devanand Yadav

Sr.DCM II

55102

55351

-

-

Miss. Seema Tiwari

ACM-I

55106

-

-

-

Abhishek Ranjan

ACM-II

55115

-

-

-

L R Solanki*

AM GWL

44600

44601

2422500

-

EQ Cell

55121

ELECTRICAL (G), (TD), (OP), (RS)

Nitin Kumar Gupta

SrDEE/G

55150

55151

2441138

-

Manoj Kumar Tiwari

ADEE

55158

-55255

-

-

Mayank Shandilya

SrDEE/TD

55200

55201

Mohan Lal

DEE

55202

-

2442619

R K Baghela

DEE/GWL

44200

44404

2423658

2426553

Pradhuman Deolaya

DEE/TD/LAR

802-212

802-2011

272437

272437(P) 

Ashok Priy Gautam

SrDEE/OP

55290

55291

2442225

Satyendra Kumar Chaurasia

ADEE

55294

-55295

-

-

R. S.Lajras

Sr DEE/RS

6400

55251

2452175

Shivam Shrivastava

DEE

6401

55253

2311674

2450115

Nitin Kumar Gupta

DEE/Spl

6402

ENGINEERING

Ashutosh Chaurasia

SrDEN/Co

55300

55365

2440693

2440408

Anil Sharma

ADEN/Track

55370

-

 

-

Sudhir Kumar

SrDEN/N

55302

55303

2444164

2450807

Ankur Gupta

ADEN/GWL

44318

44319

2423157

2426553

Kapil Goyal

Sr DEN/C

55306

55345

2370482

Ravikant Navin

ADEN/L

55308

55355

-

-

Ashish Gupta

ADEN/LAR

802-203

-

278484

-

C S Sarang

DEN/HQ

55310

55371

2370978

-

Satay Prakash

ADEN/1/HQ

55341

-

-

I P S Yadav

Sr.DEN/E

55304

2370482


Devendra Prasad

ADEN/MBA

-

-

253408

-

Vac.

DEN/L

55323

55324

-

-

Rajeev Shrivastava

ADEN/CNB

-

-

2303866

2303866(P)

ENGINEERING TMC CONST RE

Abhilay Yadav

Dy CE/TMC

55352

-

Sanjay Shrivastava

AXEN/TMC

55364

-

-

-

R K Kushwaha 

Dy CE Bridge

55312

-

-

Somnath

DyCE/C/JHS

55350

55307

2330905

2473544

Akash Yadav

DyCE/C/GWL

44350

44351

2380704

2358077

R. C. Rai

XEN/GWL

44363

44364

S P Sharma

Dy CE/II

55359

55360

Santosh Shukla

CPM

55366

55335

MECHANICAL

Rahul Shukla

Sr DME(C&W)

55400

6221

2441103

2370233

Pradeep Yadav

DME C&W

55404

55405

-

-

Sanjeev Kumar Chava

ADME C&W GWL

44402

-

2428921

2456580

Amit Tiwari

Sr DME O&F

55402

55403

2371899

2370781

S K Sharma

ADME O&F

55406

-

-

-

MECHANICAL DSL

Harish Kumar

Sr DME/ DSL

6300

55410

Sachin jain

DME/DSL

6301

55411

-

Rituraj Singh

ADME-I

6303

Vac,

ADME-II

6304

MEDICAL

Ravindra Prasad

CMS

55500

-

2441372

2442176

Surendra Nath

ACMS/Admin

55502

55510

-

Sumit

Sr DMO

55504

55525

2370970

2371222

N.K.Gupta

ACMS

55526

-

-

-

Smt. Abha Jain

ACMS

55560

Gaurav Shrivastav

ADMO

55520

55523

-

-

Sidharth Kesarwani

DMO

55510

55531

-

2443424

Yogesh Kumar

ADMO/Ortho

-

55505

 

2370311

ICU

55528

-

-

-

M S Yadav

ACMS/Phy

55506

55589

-

2471949

Himanshu Sharma

Sr.DMO/GWL

44500

44501

-

-

Rahul Upadhyaya

Sr DMO /BNDA

806-209

221653

Sanjay

CMP/LAR

802-231

277392

OPERATING

Akhil Shukla

SrDOM/ Co

55600

55601

R.R. Rajput

AOM /Goods

55610

-

Dinesh Kumar Jain

DOM/ Coaching

55618

-

2470946


Sr.DOM/G&G

55602

-55603

Vac.

AOM

55606

55623

-

-

Niraj Bhatnagar

Stn. Director/JHS

55619

55623

-

PERSONNEL

Brijesh chaturvedi

Sr DPO

55700

55709

2442094

2371627

G.P.Mishra

DPO

55702

-

-

-

S K Shrivastav

APO

55708

-

 

-

Ravundra Kumar

DPO-1

55706

 

SAFETY

Atul Yadav

Sr DSO

55604

A.K.Mishra

ADSO

55617

 

-

-

SECURITY

Vivekanand Narayan

DSC

55750

55751

Md Sharif

ASC/JHS

55752

55753

Sanjay Singh

ASC/GWL

44700

44701

-

 

SIGNAL & TELECOM

Amit Goyal

SrDSTE/Co./JHS

55800

55801

2330902

2440578

Vishnu Shankar Gupta

SrDSTE/ML/JHS

55806

55807

2440760

Neha Chaudhary

Dy CSTE/GSU/JHS

55802

55803

2371012

Rashmi Gautam

Sr. DSTE/BL/JHS

55804

2471000

Ghasi Ram Rajput

DSTE/JHS

55810

55811

-

-

Pragati Kumar

ADSTE/Wks/JHS

55812

55817

Ramjeet

ADSTE/BL/JHS

55814

-

-

-

S S Satsangi

DSTE/GWL

44800

-

-

-

Ronit Meena

ADSTE/GWL

Vijay Kumar Bharti

ADSTE/ ML/JHS

55855

55809

2371008

-

Shubham Agrahari

ADSTE/BNDA

251

-

224225

-

Jai Prakash

ADSTE/CNB

Shivam Mittal

ADSTE/OR

208

229

251140

251140(P)

Vivek Mishra

ADSTE/LAR

802-257

802-258

-

-

A. K. Saini

DyCSTE/Const./JHS

55880

55805


U K Kushwaha

ASTE/Const./JHS

55808

-

Chet Ram Meena

ASTE/Const./I/JHS

55882

Parul Chandel

ASTE/Const./II/JHS

55859

55815

STORES Fax(0510 - 2310231)

Smt Akansha Sharma

DyCMM/GSD

6350

55487

Vivek Diwakar

DyCMM/SYS

6352

55446

Mrs. Pratibha

SMM/MD

6353

-

Sirish Varma

SMM /CMLR

6596

-

Vac.

SMM/GSD

6354

-

Ravi Kumar

AMM-I

6481

-

-

-

Vidhya Sagar

AMM/ELS

6405

55488

2311675

-

Arun Kumar Morya

SMM/DSL

6305

55416

2911013

-

WORKSHOP JHSFAX(0510- 2311942)

R.D.Morya

CWM

6200

55480

2333581

2473461

Vac.

APE

6201

 

Rakesh Chandra

DyCME/M&P

6202

-

-

-

Gaurav Yadav

DyCME/R

6203

55483

2440229

S K Gupta

DyCE

6204

-

-

-

Sumit Kumar Singh

WM/R

6205

Dilip Singh Meena

Dy CME/Insp

6211

-

 -

S P.Shrivastav

PE

6206

-

-

Anil Awasthi

AWM

6222

-

-

-

Nitin Gupta

DyCEE

6250

55155

-

-

WM/P

S K Shrivastav

AWAO

6231

-

-

-

WAO

6261

-

-

Sr Audit Officer

6262

Narayan Das

SPO

6240

-

-

Shivendra

Dy.Director STC

6340

55412

-

-

COACH WORKSHOP JHS

Deepak Nigam

CWM

6802

Santosh Kumar

Dy.FA & CAO

6260

Kaushal Kishore

Dy CME/CMLR

6801

S C Niranjan

WM/R/CMLR

6803

Vac.

WM/P/CMLR

6810

Sujay Yadav

AWM/CMLR

6804

Vac.

Dy CPO/CMLR

6805

WORKSHOP STLI

Shaikh Md. Anish

CWM/STLI

44000

44001

2436603

2423707

S Rawat

DyCME

44016

-

2436607

2456569

Samarth Agrawal

WM

44002

-

2400213

S K Chava

AWM

44006

-

2436612

Vijay Gupta

AMM

44008

-

2436640

Arvind Kumar Jain

APO STLI

44005

-

2436645

-

S KJain

WAO/STLI

44003

-

2436642

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





Source : North Central Railways / Indian Railways Portal CMS Team Last Reviewed : 05-12-2022  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.