Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

IR Personnel

News & Recruitment

Tenders & Notices

Vendor Information

Public Services

Contact Us



 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS

NUMBERS OF AGRA DIVISION’S AND CONSTRUCTION OFFICERS

DESIGNATION

NAME

RLWY (O)

RLWY

BSNL(O)

BSNL(R)

 

 

 

(R)

 

 

ADMINISTRATION

DRM

Ranjan Yadav

22000

22001

2421200

2421201

ADRM (Infra.)

Dileep Kumar Singh

22002

22003

2420979

2420969

ADRM(Optg.)

H.S. Rana

22008

22009

2464525

2421287

PS to DRM

B. S. Arya

22024

22015

-

-

Rajbhasha Adhikari

Sheshnath Pushkar

22916

 

-

-

STORES

Sr.DMM

Rajiv Chaturvedi

22004

-

2421206

-

DMM

Ved Prakash Sharma

22007

-

-

-

EDP

EDPM

Neeraj Singhal

22030

-

2421397

-

ACCOUNTS

Sr.DFM

Ashish Singh

22040

22041

2420906

2421264

DFM-I

Ms. Tanuja Prasad

22042

22043

2421229

-

DFM-II

Deep Kumar Sharma

22044

-

2421477

-

ADFM

Sahil Garg

  22046

 

 

 

Div. Audit Officer

S.S.Ahmed

22080

22081

2421284

2420079

COMMERCIAL

Sr.DCM

Ashutosh Singh

22100

22101

2420931

2421211

DCM

Sanchit Tyagi

22102

 

2421290

2420211

ACM

S.K. Srivastava

22104

22105

 

-

PRO

PRO

Sanchit Tyagi

22106

-

2420171

2420357

ELECT.(GEN.)

Sr. DEE/G

Raghunath Singh

22150

22151

2421012

2421517

DEE/G

Somendra Singh

22152

22153

 

 

ELECT.(TRD)

Sr.DEE/TRD

P P Sharma

22200

22201

2421131

2421017

DEE/TRD

Pradeep Sharma

22204

 

 

 

ADEE/TRD

Sachin Chorasia

22206

 

 

 

ADEE-I/TRD/MTJ

Dharmesh Kumar

44200

 

 2426446

 

ADEE-II/TRD/MTJ

Manoj kr Jain

-

44201

4200556

ELECT.(OP)

Sr.DEE (Op)

RahulTripathi

22202

22203

2420926

2421126

ADEE/OP/AGC

Rakesh Babu

22252

22253

 

 

DEE/OP/NDLS

Chandra Pal

-

22330

 

011-23341131

ENGINEERING

Sr.DEN(CO)

S K Gupta

22300

22301

2420933

2420963

Sr.DEN-I

Prakash Upadhyay

22302

22303

2420783

2420856

Sr.DEN-II

O. P. Meena

22304

22305

2421281

2421118

DEN/HQ

S.P.Sharma

22363

 

-

-

DEN/Track

R S Meena

22306

22307

2421282

-

ADEN/Gen.

Vipin Agarwal

22308

-

-

-

ADEN/HQ

A. K. Pandey

22310

22311

2421032

2251156

ADEN/Line

A.S. Sant

23735

22309

2421283

-

ADEN-I/MTJ

G.P. Singh

44300

44301

2504813

2400463

ADEN-II/MTJ

Sujeet Kumar

44302

44303

2400463

2502587

ADEN/DHO

Gaurav Luniwal

22220

 

224456

220180

ENGINEERING (Bridge)

Dy.CE/Bridge

Pradeep Kumar

22370

22371

2420179

 

XEN/Bridge

Amit Kumar

22372

22517

2421049

 

MECHANICAL

Sr.DME (C&W)

Raj Kumar Verma

22400

22401

2421037

2421215

Sr.DME/O&F

V.J. Singh

22406

22407

2421056

2421639

ADME(C&W)

V.S. Kohli

22408

22403

 

 

DME(Diesel)

B.S. Rawat

22404

22405

2421636

 

ADME/Baad

O.P. Sharma

802-220

-

 

 

ADME (O&F)

Akash Singh Rajpoot

22402

-

 

 

ADME/EnHM

V.S. Kohli

  22490

  22409

 

 

MEDICAL

CMS

J.P. Upadhaya

22500

22501

2420879

2421635

Sr. DMO/AGC

Shobha Dayal

22504

22505

2421651

2420672

Sr. DMO/AGC

Rajiv Chug

22515

-

 

 

Sr. DMO/AGC

S. K. Singh

22502

22503

 

2420672

DMO/AGC

Manish Madan

22502

-

 

 

ADMO/AGC

Avantika Sinha

22506

-

 

 

OPERATING

Sr.DOM

Himanshu Upadhyay

22600

22601

2421130

2421129

Sr.DOM/G

Shashi Kant Tripathi

22604

22605

2421306

2227770

Area Officer/Agc

 -Vacant-

22606

22607

 

 

DOM (Coaching)

K G Goswami

22608

22609

-

2421251

Stn. Director/ MTJ

N. P. Singh

44000

44001

2412773

 

Stn. Director/AGC

Rajendra Prasad

22919

 

 

 

SAFETY

Sr. DSO

P.C. Madhokar

22602

22603

2421025

2421040

DSO

R.B. Pachoury

22610

 

2420402

2421442

PERSONNEL

Sr.DPO

Anil Kumar Chhapolia

22700

22701

2420978

2421279

DPO

Mansi Verma

22702

22703

2421054

2420364

APO-I

Manoj Dubey

22706

-

 

 

SECURITY

Sr.DSC

S.Z. Khan

22750

22751

2420997

2421018

ASC/AGC

A.K. Shukla

22752

 

 

2251326

ASC/MTJ at AGC

Abhay Singh

22778

 

 

2400411

SIGNAL & TELECOMMUNICATION

Sr. DSTE(Co)

V.K. Prajapati

22800

22801

2421038

2421238

Sr.DSTE(Sig)

Yogesh Kumar Mittal

22802

 

2421231

2225148

DSTE/Agra

Jitender Singh

22804

22805

2421180

 

DSTE/Wks

Priyanka Singh

22895

-

 

 

DSTE/W/MTJ

Vishnu Gupta

44800

22807

2400338

 

DSTE/North

G. R. Rajput

22808

22809

 

 

ADSTE/MTJ

Shantanu Gupta

44804

44805

2401209

 

ADSTE/South

S.K Gupta

22806

22811

 

 

CONSTRUCTION

Dy. CE(C-I)

S R Prajapati

22560

22561

2420839

2420380

Dy. CE(C-II)

Vivek Kumar

22572

22573

2420387

 

AXEN/C

Vinod Kumar

22570

22565

 

 

Dy. CSTE/C

Hari Singh Meena

22882

22883

2420013

 

DSTE/C-I

H S Arya

22887

 

2420045

 

DSTE/C-II

Narendra Singh

22887

 

 

 

Dy.CEE/C

Devendra Kumar

22292

22293

2420515

2421555

DEE/C

S K Pathak

22294

22295

 

 

Sr.AFA/C

Yogendra Singh

22592

 

2421663

 

Audit Officer/C

Manoj Kumar

22596

 

2420240

 

Asstt. Audit Officer

Rakesh Kumar

22082

22069

 

-





Source : North Central Railways / Indian Railways Portal CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 27-02-2019  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.