Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

IR Personnel

News & Recruitment

Tenders & Notices

Vendor Information

Public Services

Contact Us

About Us
   Divisions
      Agra Division
         General
            Telephone Directory


 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Telephone Directory

Officers Telephone Directory of Agra Division

CONTACT NUMBERS OF AGRA DIVISION AND CONSTRUCTION OFFICERS (As on 15.04.2024)

DESIGNATION

NAME (Sh. & Smt.)

RLY (O)

RLY (R)

BSNL (O)

BSNL (R)

Email-ID

ADMINISTRATION 

DRM 

Tej Prakash Agrawal

22000

22001

2421200

 drm@agc.railnet.gov.in

ADRM (Infra.) 

Pranav Kumar 

22002

22003

2420979

 adrm@agc.railnet.gov.in

PS to DRM

B. S. Arya 

22024

22015

-

RajbhashaAdhikari 

Arvind Kumar 

22916

-

STORES

Sr.DMM 

Vivek Diwakar

22004

2421206

DMM 

A.S.Meena

22007

ACCOUNTS 

Sr. DFM 

Tanuja Prasad 

22040

22041

2420906

DFM-I 

S K Agrawal 

22042

22043

2421229

ADFM 

22044

22045

2421477

Dy.FA&CAO/C

Sahil Garg 

22590

AUDIT 

Div. Audit Officer

Satyavir Singh

22080

22081

2421284

AssttAud Officer 

Mamta Sharma

22084

AssttAud Officer 

Rakesh  Kumar 

22086

3687

COMMERCIAL

Sr. DCM 

Amit Anand

22100

22101

2420931

DCM 

Prashasti Shrivastava

22102

22103

2421290

ACM-I

Virender Singh 

22104

ACM II

Anil Shrivastav

22108

Public Relation

PRO 

Prashasti Shrivastava 

22106

-

2420171

ELECT.(GEN.)

Sr. DEE/G 

Raghunath Singh

22150

22151

2421012

ADEE/G 

Raj Kumar Singh 

22152

22153

ELECT.(TRD)

Sr.DEE/TRD

Dharmesh Kumar

22200

22201

2421131

DEE/TRD 

R. K. Bhaghela

22204

2421316

ADEE/TRD

22206

ADEE/TRD/MTJ

P. K. Agarwal

44201

ELECT.(OP)

Sr.DEE (Op) 

Pavan Kumar Jayant

22202

22203

2420926

ADEE/OP/AGC

Disha Agrawal

22252

22253

DEE/OP/NDLS

22330

ENGINEERING 

Sr.DEN(CO)

Bhuvnesh Singh

22300

22301

2420933

Sr.DEN-I 

Nitin Garg

22302

22303

2420783

Sr.DEN-II

Tushar Bansal

22304

22305

2421281

Sr DEN/HQ

G. Vishwanathan

22363

-

DEN/Track 

22306

22307

2421282

DEN/Gen.

22308

-

-

ADEN/HQ

Lal Bahadur 

22310

22311

2421032

ADEN/Line/AGC

23735

22315

2421283

ADEN-I/MTJ

GirjeshYadav

44300

44301

2504813

ADEN-II/MTJ 

Ayush Kumar Singh

44302

44303

2400463

ADEN/DHO

Ankit Gupta

22220

224456

ENGINEERING (Bridge) 

Dy.CE/Bridge

P. K. Paliwal 

22370

22371

2420179

XEN/Bridge

Vivek Sharma

22372

22517

2421049

MECHANICAL

Sr.DME/C&W

Raj Kumar Verma 

22400

22401

2421037

Sr.DME/O&F

S. K. Singh

22406

22407

2421056

DME/C&W/AGC

V.S. Koli

22408

22409

ADME/C&W/AGC 

Abhishek Raman

22408

-

ADME (O&F)

Suryank Gupta

22402

-

ADME/BAD

Samarth Agrawal 

  22490

  22409

MEDICAL

CMS 

Dr Ajay Sankar Prashad 

22500

22501

2420879

ACMS/AGC

ShobhaDayal 

22504

22505

2421651

Sr. DMO/AGC 

Rajiv Chug

22515

-

Sr. DMO/AGC

S. K. Singh

22502

22503

Sr. DMO/AGC

Manish Madan

22502

-

Sr. DMO/AGC

AvantikaSinha

22506

22506

ADMO/AGC

Deepak Sharma

CMP/AH/IDH

Y .Kush

3604

2421117

CMP/AF 

Mamta Shukla

3602

3603

CMP/MTJ 

Dhiraj KumarGupta

44500

44501

OPERATING

Sr.DOM

RishikeshMaurya

22600

22601

2421130

DOM/Goods 

N. P. Singh

22606

22607

6

Stn. Director/AGC

Mohd. Arshad

22919

Stn. Director/ MTJ

S.K. Shrivastav

44000

44001

SAFETY

Sr. DSO

Aftab Ahmad

22602

22603

2421025

DSO

Sirmohar Singh Meena

22610

2420402

PERSONNEL 

Sr.DPO

Sanat Jain

22700

22701

2420978

DPO 

Vaibhav Gupta

22702

22703

APO 

D.K.Shrivastav

22706

APO 

Arvind Kumar

22704

SECURITY

Sr.DSC

Anubhav Jain 

22750

22751

2420997

ASC/AGC

T. K. Agnihotri

22752

ASC/MTJ at AGC 

Yogendra Pal 

22778

SIGNAL & TELECOMMUNICATION

Sr.DSTE/CO

Yogesh Mittal

22800

22801

2421038

Sr.DSTE/SIG

Pradip Soni

22802

22803

DSTE

Anil Singh Patel

22808

22809

ADSTE/North

Manish Mishra

22845

ADSTE/South

M. K. Meena

22822

22821

ADSTE-I/MTJ 

Amit Gupta

44804

44805

ADSTE-II/MTJ 

Anuj Panday 

44800

44801

CONSTRUCTION 

Dy. CE/C-I 

D. P. Singh

22560

22561

2420839

Dy. CE/C/II

Gaurav Luniwal

22572

AXEN/C-I 

D.K. Dinker

22570

22565

Dy. CSTE/C 

A K Chaturvedi

22882

22883

2420013

DSTE/C

Uditnarayan

22887

Dy.CEE/C-I

22292

22293

2420515

DEE/C 

22294

22295

Dy FA&CAO/C

SahilGarg

22592

2421663

Sr. Audit Officer/C

Satyavir Singh

22598

2420240

Asstt. Audit Officer 

Rakesh Kumar

22082

22069





Source : North Central Railways / Indian Railways Portal CMS Team Last Reviewed : 30-04-2024  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.