Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

IR Personnel

News & Recruitment

Tenders & Notices

Vendor Information

Public Services

Contact Us

About Us
   Workshop
      Wagon Repair Workshop Jhansi
         Personnel Deptt
            CG Appointment
               CG Appointment List


 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
CG Appointment List

C G APPOINTMENT POSITION FROM - 01.01.2013 TO 31.08.2014 OF JHANSI WORKSHOP

S.N.

Name of Ex. Employee Sh./Smt.

Design. Ex.

Ward NameSh./Smt.

Remarks

1

Narayan Das

Tech II/ M.W

Vivek Kumar Verma

Posted as Tech III on 24.08.2013.

2

Usman Khan

Tech I/Painting

Imran Khan

Posted as Trainees on 24.04.2013.

3

GayaPrasad

Helper

Km. Mamta Sriwas

Posted as Sr. Clerk on 26.07.2013.

4

Rajender Kumar Mourya

Tech I/BNR II

Rajat Mourya

Posted as Tech III on 09.07.2013.

5

Madan Singh Kushwaha

O.S

Dhiraj Kumar Kushwaha

Posted as Tech III on 12.09.2013.

6

Bindumati Pandey

Peon/CWM

Km. Minashi Pandey

Posted as Sr. Clerk on 26.07.2013.

7

Sunderlal

Helper/ RB

Pawan Kumar

Posted as Trainees on 31.12.2013.

8

Omprakash Sharma

Tech I

Km. Subhi Sharma

Posted as Jr. Clerk on 06.09.2013.

9

Manoj Kumar Srivastava

Jr.Clerk/ JHS

Vinita Srivastava

Posted as Jr. Clerk on 26.03.2013.

10

Sanjay Kushwaha

Helper/BWR

Suman Kushwaha

Posted as Helper on 23.10.2013.

11

Sitaram

Tech.I/ M/C

Sandeep Kumar Karariya

Posted as Tech III on 26.06.2013.

12

Hargovind

Tech-I/BNR II

Dharmender Shakya

Posted as Tech.III on 13.03.2013.

13

Mohd. Iqwal

Tech III/ RH

Sadab Ahmed

Posted as Tech IIIon09.07.2013.

14

Sunny Franklin

Tech II /BNR

Simanson Franklin

Posted as Tech III on 13.03.2013.

15

Irsad Husain

Acc.Asst.

Naved Husain

Posted as Tech III on 13.03.2013.

16

Sudhir Kumar

Gateman/ yard shop

Uma Devi

Posted as Tech III on 13.03.2013.

17

Bhaiya Lal

Tech I

Rupesh Kumar

Posted as Tech III on 10.05.2013.

18

Ashok Kumar

Tech I/insp.

Sunny Bagwar

Posted as Tech III on 09.07.2013.

19

Lachchiram

Tech-I /Weld.

Km. Chandni Gautam

Posted as Tech III on 17.07.2013.

20

Omprakash

Tech I /BNR II

Gaurishankar

Posted as Trainees on 07.12.2013.

21

Rakesh Srivastav

Tech I/

Deepak Shrivastav

Posted as Tech III on 17.12.2013.

22

Rajendra Prasad

Helper/ R.B

Sunil Kumar Mishra

Posted as Tech III on 12.12.2013.

23

Kunwar swaroop

Helper / Painting

Kriti Shakya

Posted as Tech III on 12.12.2013.

24

Laxman

Tech III/ M/W

Sultan Kushwaha

Posted as Helper on 24.04.2013.

25

Parshu Ram

Tech III/Weld.

Sandeep Sikoria

Posted as Tech III on 16.01.2013.

26

Munna Lal

Tech.I/RH

Raj Kumar Verma

Posted as Tech III on 16.01.2013.

27

Sailesh Harsulkar

Tech.I/

Vandana Harsulkar

Posted as Jr. Clerk on24.07.2013.

28

Surander Kumar Tiwari

Shunt.Master

/Yard

Ketan Tiwari

Posted as Tech III on 27.02.2013.

29

Hardas

G- Man

Puran lal

Posted as Trainees on 01.01.2013.

30

Vijay Kumar Kulkarni

Tech.III/

AkashKulkarni

Posted as Tech III on 24.01.2013.

31

Sarman

Sr. KH/Store

Arvind Kumar

Posted as Tech III on 26.06.2013.

32

Savitri Devi

Sr. KH/Store

Bharat Singh

Posted as Tech III on 26.06.2013

33

Mohan Lal

Helper

Ajay Yadav

Posted as Tech III on 28.06.2013.

34

Amar Singh

K-Men

Puran Singh Meena

Posted as Tech III on 06.11.2013.

35

Sanjiv Mashih

Tech III

Sunita Mashih

Posted as Helper on 23.10.2013.

36

Ram Singh

Helper

Anita Devi

Posted as Helper on 29.04.2013.

37

Harish Chandra Verma

Dy.CTI

Rahul Verma

Posted as Tech III on 13.03.2013.

38

Rakesh k Soni

J.E

Sachin Kumar Soni

Posted as Tech III on 16.01.2013.

39

Munnalal

Tech I

Raj Kumar Verma

Posted as Tech III on 16.01.2013.

40

Ramesh Chandra

Tech I / Weld.

Mukesh Kumar

Posted as Trainees on 31.12.2013.

41

Ram Sewak

Tech I/Weld.

Prakash

Posted as Trainees on 13.06.2013.

42

Bhagwan Das

Tech II

Deepak Kumar

Posted as Trainees on 04.07.2013..

43

Mathura Prasad

Sr.Tech/ BNR II

Sandeep Batham

Suitability test conducted on 20.09.12 & Tfd to JHS Div. on 10.06.2013 For posting.

44

Dinesh Kumar Litoriya

Tech

Nitin Kumar Litoriya

Suitability test conducted on 21.02.12 & Tfd to JHS Div. on 04.04.2013 For posting.

45

Mukesh Chandra Sharma

Tech II

Munni Sharma

Suitability test conducted on 24.10.13 & Tfd to Agra Div. on 29.10.2013 For posting.

46

Narayan Das Sachdeva

ACMS/Lab.

Ajay Kumar Sachdeva

Suitability test conducted on 17.10.13 & Tfd to JHS Div. on 28.11.13 For posting.

47 

Ramesh Chandra

Tech

Yogesh Kumar

Posted as Tech III on 12.12.2013.

48

Ramesh Chandra.

Tech I /Insp.

Ashish k Kanojia

Posted as Trainees on 14.12.2013.

49

Rajendra Kumar

Tech-I /Welding

Akash Mahor

Posted as Tech III on 20.01.2014.

50

RamSevak

Tech.

Neeraj Raikar

Posted as Tech III on 21.01.2014

51

Phoolwati

Kitchen Asst / canteen

Ravi Kumar

Posted as Trainees on 29.01.2014

52

Tijjoo Ram

Tech.I/

Arvind Kumar

Posted as Tech III on 03.02.2014

53

Tulshi dass Pal

Helper/ STC

Gayatri Devi

Posted as Trainees on 05.02.2014

54

Manni Lal

Tech II

Ajay Raikwar

Posted as Trainees on 05.02.2014

55

Abdul Rajjak Khan

JE/BNR

Mohd. Yusuf

Posted as JE (Trainee) on 22.02.2014.

56

Mahesh Kushwaha

Helper I

Sandhaya Kushwaha

Posted as Trainees on 25.02.2014

57

Kamata Prasad

Tech.III

Laxman

Posted as Tech III on 27.02.2014

58

Harishankar

Tech.I

Deepak Kumar

Posted as Tech III on 27.02.2014

59

Siya Ram

Peon

Mahinder Singh Yadav

Posted as Trainees on 27.03.2014.

60

Sunder Lal

Tech II

Yaswant

Posted as Trainees on 27.05.2014.

61

Hariram

Tech II

Vishal Kushwaha

Posted as Trainees on 27.05.2014.

62

MoreswarRao

Fitter-I/ Toolroom

Ganpat Rao

Posted as Trainees on 22.02.2014

63

Mangal Singh

Tech

Fateh Singh

Posted as Tech III on 19.05.2014

64

Ramesh Chander

Helper

Laxmi Devi

Posted as Trainees on 12.04.2014

65

Sone Singh Yadav

Tech.I

Naveen Kr.Yadav

Suitability test conducted & Tfd to JHS Div. 18.06.14 on for posting.

66

Girraj Prasad Meena

MCM

Rambharosi Meena

Suitability test conducted on 24.01.14 & Tfd to AGC. Div. on 09.06.14for posting.

67

Immrat Tujji

Tech.I

Nitesh Srivas

Suitability test conducted on21.01.14 & Tfd to JHS Div. on for posting.

68

Radheshayam

Y.Porter

Sandeep Vishwakarma

Suitability test conducted on 03.06.14 & Tfd to JHS Div.on18.06.14 for posting.

69

Sipahi Lal

Tech.II

Mahajeet

Posted as Tech III on 21.07.14.

70

Shriram

Tech.I

Hakim Singh Yadav

Posted as Tech III on 21.07.14

71

Sudhir Kumar

Tech I

Rahul Kumar

Posted as Tech III on 21.07.14

72

M.C. Sharma M.U.)

SSE

Mratyunjay Sharma

Posted as Tech III on 25.07.14.

73

Sanjay Brierton

Tech.

Prateek Brierton

Posted as Tech III on 25.07.14.

74

Manohar lal

Tech.I

Rajender Kumar

Posted as Tech III on 28.07.2014

75

Summer Singh

Tech.I

Himanshu Yadav

Posted as Tech III on 19.08.2014

76

Balkishan

Tech.II

Deepak Raikwar

Posted as Tech III on 28.08.2014

77

Babu Khan

Jenitor

Aslam Khan

Posted as Trainees on 28.08.2014.

78

Manoj Kumar

Tech-II

Smt. Hemlata

Posted as Trainees on 30.08.2014.




Source : North Central Railways / Indian Railways Portal CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 12-09-2014  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.