Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

IR Personnel

News & Recruitment

Tenders & Notices

Vendor Information

Public Services

Contact Us



Goto Yahoo!!


 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Prayagraj Division

Telephone Directory (As on 03.07.2024)

Prayagraj  Division

Name Smt. /Shri.

Designation

Railway Phones

BSNL Phones

E-Mail ID

Office

Resi.

Office

Resi.

General Administration

Himansu Badoni

D.R.M

22001

22002

2407958 2407702(Fax)

2407227

drm@ald.railnet.gov.in

Ajai Kumar Rai

A.D.R.M./Op.

22003

2408106

2400693

adrm@ald.railnet.gov.in

Naveen Prakash

A.D.R.M./Infra

24003

2407265

adrminfra@ald.railnet.gov.in

Sanjay Singh

A.D.R.M./Gen.

24005

adrmg@ald.railnet.gov.in

Rakesh Kumar Sinha

PS-I to DRM

22009

pstodrm@ald.railnet.gov.in

Suchita Celine Lokho

PS-II to D.R.M

22015, 22001

                                 

pstodrm@ald.railnet.gov.in

Gati Shakti Unit

Naveen Prakash

CPM/GSU

24003

2407265

Deepak Kumar Bhardwaj

Dy. CPM /GSU

24628

dycpmgsu@ald.railnet.gov.in

R.P. Kanojia

Dy. CSTE/ GSU

24703

24704

dycstegsu@ald.railnet.gov.in

B.K. Verma

Dy. CE/GSU

24103

dyce2gsu@ald.railnet.gov.in

S P Pandey

Dy. CEE/ GSU

22203

dyceegsu@ald.railnet.gov.in

Accounts

Ashutosh Sharma

Sr. D.F.M.

22021

2407354

sdfm@ald.railnet.gov.in

Ashish Sharma

DFM-I

22023

dfm1@ald.railnet.gov.in

K.K. Singh

ADFM-II

24047

adfm2@ald.railnet.gov.in

Pradeep Kumar Mishra

ADFM-I

22027

adfm1@ald.railnet.gov.in

ADFM

24023

Audit

Abhay Kumar

Sr. Div. Audit Officer

22041

25916

2407203

R.B.Karan

Asst. Audit Officer

22045

22042

Rakesh Kumar

Asst. Audit Officer

22069

Prashant Kumar

Asst. Audit Officer

22019, 22844

P. C. Maurya

Asst. Audit Officer(T)

22043

Commercial

Himanshu Shukla

Sr. DCM (CHG)

22051

22052

2407981

sdcm@ald.railnet.gov.in

S. K. Tripathi

Sr.DCM-II (Fraight)

22053

2408260

sdcm2@ald.railnet.gov.in

DCM-II

22055

2408577

Dinesh Kumar

ACM (Chg.)

22059

acmpryj@ald.railnet.gov.in

Sanjay Kumar Gautam

ACM (Fraight)

24065

Anil Kumar Gupta

ACM/G

24055

ACM/IV

22059

Amit Kumar Singh

PRO/ALD

24079

24080

propryj@ald.railnet.gov.in

E.D.P. Centre

Sr. EDPM

22571
24605

22572

Engineering (Maintenance)

S R Prajapati

Sr DEN (Cord.)

22101

2408213

sdenco@ald.railnet.gov.in

Amit Kumar

Sr.DEN (I)

22103

2407431

sden1@ald.railnet.gov.in

Utkarsh Jaiswal

Sr.DEN (II)

22115

22116

2408297

sdenii@ald.railnet.gov.in

Ankit Gupta

Sr.DEN (III)

22107

2407283

sdeniii@ald.railnet.gov.in

Avilay Yadav

Sr.DEN(IV)

22105

22106

sden4@ald.railnet.gov.in

Ayush Kumar Singh

DEN(V)

22109

Archit Jain

DEN /Estate-I

24115

25144

denes@ald.railnet.gov.in

DEN(Spl.)

24125

22198

Pravesh Vishwakarma

ADEN /Track

22113

22114

2408224

dentr@ald.railnet.gov.in

V K Tripathi

AEN/Const./I

24155

22118

2400594

adenhqi@ald.railnet.gov.in

R. P. SINGH

ADEN/Line

22117

2408683

adenline@ald.railnet.gov.in

V.K. Tripathi

ADEN/HQ/I

22119

22120

adenhqi@ald.railnet.gov.in

P.K. Srivastava

ADEN/HQ/II

24119

24120

adenhqii@ald.railnet.gov.in

P K Mandal

ADEN/G

24137

Electrical(TRD)

Virendra Verma

Sr. DEE/TRD

22201

2407989

sdeetrd@ald.railnet.gov.in

DEE/TRD

24205

deespl@ald.railnet.gov.in

Sanjay Kumar Agrawal

ADEE/TRD/Spl

24201

Rakesh Kumar

ADEE/TRD

22205

adeetrd1@ald.railnet.gov.in

Electrical(Operation)

Pradeep Sharma

Sr. DEE/OP (RSO)

22231

22232

2408349

sdeerso@ald.railnet.gov.in

DEE/OP

22233

deerso@ald.railnet.gov.in

Ritesh Lalwani

ADEE/OP

24237

24238

ADEE/RSO

22249

Electrical(General)

Kunwar Singh Yadav

Sr.DEE/G

22251

22252

2407190

sdeeg@ald.railnet.gov.in

Akash Srinetra

Sr.DEE/Coaching

24233

24234

2407649

sdeec@ald.railnet.gov.in

Sanjay Kumar

DEE/G

24253

2407124

deegen@ald.railnet.gov.in

ADEE/Coaching

22253

adeecald@ald.railnet.gov.in

ADEE/G

24237

Mechanical

Shiv Singh

Sr. DME/C & W

22341

24352

2408901

sdmecnw@ald.railnet.gov.in

Vikash Kumar Chaurasia

Sr.DME/O & F

22343

2407784

srdmeonf@ald.railnet.gov.in

Aditya Singh

DME/C & W

22345

22346

dmecnw@ald.railnet.gov.in

ADME/ C&W

24359

admecnw@ald.railnet.gov.in

Ankur Chakravorty

ADME/O&F

22347

2408532

admeonf@ald.railnet.gov.in

Alok Kesarwani

Sr.DENHM

24351

denhm@ald.railnet.gov.in

Medical

Dr. Satya Prakash Sharma

C.M.S.

  55500

-

2441372

cms@jhs.railnet.gov.in

Dr. Shikha Yadav

ACHD/Opthalamic

55502

-

-

acmsind@jhs.railnet.gov.in

Reena Agrawal

ACMS

55560

acmsout@jhs.railnet.gov.in

Operating

Shri Krishna Shukla

Sr. DOM/ Co.

22401

2407605

sdom@ald.railnet.gov.in

Sr.DOM/C&G

sdomgnc@ald.railnet.gov.in

Mayank Rana

Sr.DOM/G&G

24417

22410

sdomg@ald.railnet.gov.in

DOM/ Goods

24411

dompryj@ald.railnet.gov.in

DOM

24631

Seerat Fatima

DOM/Chg.

22413

domchg.ald@ald.railnet.gov.in

Ankit Agrawal

DOM/Movement

22401

aom@ald.railnet.gov.in

Bikash Prasad

AOM/Coaching

22407

A.K.Gupta

AOM/Engg/HQ

22684

Personnel

Manish Kumar Khare

Sr. DPO

  22471

22476

sdpo@ald.railnet.gov.in

K. L. Jaiswal

DPO

22473

dpopryj@ald.railnet.gov.in

G. P. Mishra

DPO-II

22479

dpoadmin@ald.railnet.gov.in

Adesh Mishra

APO/Elect

22477

apoel@ald.railnet.gov.in

Nitin Singh

APO/Traffic

22475

apotnc@ald.railnet.gov.in

B. D. Ahirwar

APO/Engg

22496

lopryj@ald.railnet.gov.in

Lakshmi Prasad

Law Officer

22491

24476

Sr. Hindi Officer/

22483

24442

Safety

U.C. Shukla

Sr. DSO/ALD

22403

22404

2408118

sdso@ald.railnet.gov.in

Prem Prakash Trehan

ADSO

24413

24414

Stores

Rajeev Chaturvedi

Sr.DMM

22551

2408247

lopryj@ald.railnet.gov.in

Sanjay Kumar Dubey

ADMM-II

22873

23576

admm1@ald.railnet.gov.in

Saurabh Kumar Shrivastava

ADMM/PRYJ

22875

Security

Vijay Prakash Pandit

Sr. DSC/ RPF

22521

2408560

sdsc@ald.railnet.gov.in

Sandeep Kumar

ASC/ RPF/PRYJ

22523

2407373

ascrpf@ald.railnet.gov.in

Sudeep Kumar Ghosh

ASC/ RPF Area

24523

24524

2408090

ascrpfarea@ald.railnet.gov.in

Gov. Railway Police

I.G./GRP

22296

2624439

2561106

D.I.G.

22097

22290

2624543

Sidhartha Shankar Meena

S.P.GRP/GRP Control

22288

22298

2624128

2400988

Kamrul Hasan L/A

Dy S.P.

22288

Signal & Telecom

Pramod Kumar

Sr. DSTE/Co.

22701

22702

2408091

2435221

sdste@ald.railnet.gov.in

Ujjawal Gupta

Sr. DSTE/Sig.

22755

2408191

sdstesig@ald.railnet.gov.in

Yadav Ankit S.

DSTE/SIG

22703

2407943

dste@ald.railnet.gov.in

Amit Kumar Gupta

DSTE/Tele

22709

2408908

dstetele@ald.railnet.gov.in

Vibhu Ranjan Kumar

ADSTE/Works

22705

adsteworks@ald.railnet.gov.in

Vishal Singh

ADSTE/Tele

22707

adstetele@ald.railnet.gov.in

Rajesh Yadav

ADSTE/Tele/SFG

Ambika Prasad

ADSTE/Sig./East

24705

adsteepryj@ald.railnet.gov.in

 

 





Source : North Central Railways / Indian Railways Portal CMS Team Last Reviewed : 03-07-2024  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.