Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

IR Personnel

News & Recruitment

Tenders & Notices

Vendor Information

Public Services

Contact Us



Goto Yahoo!!


 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Agra Division

CONTACT NUMBERS OF AGRA DIVISION AND CONSTRUCTION OFFICERS (As on 30.05.2024)

DESIGNATION

NAME (Sh. & Smt.)

RLY (O)

RLY (R)

BSNL (O)

BSNL (R)

Email-ID

ADMINISTRATION 

DRM 

Tej Prakash Agrawal

22000

22001

2421200

 

 drm@agc.railnet.gov.in

ADRM (Infra.) 

Pranav Kumar

22002

22003

2420979

 

 adrm@agc.railnet.gov.in

ADRM(Optg.) 


22008

22009

2464525

 

 adrmop@agc.railnet.gov.in

PS to DRM

B. S. Arya 

22024

22015

-

 


Rajbhasha Adhikari 

Pawan Kumar Mishra 

22916

 

-

 


STORES

Sr.DMM 

Vivek Diwakar

22004


2421206

 


DMM 

A.S.Meena

22007



 


 

 

 

 

 

 


EDP 

Sr EDPM 


22030

-

2421397

 


ACCOUNTS 

Sr. DFM 

Tanuja Prasad 

22040

22041

2420906

 


DFM-I 

S K Agrawal 

22042

22043

2421229

 


ADFM 

Bharat Bhusan

22044

22045

2421477

 


Dy.FA&CAO/C

Shahil Garg 

22590



 


AUDIT 

Div. Audit Officer

Satyavir Singh

22080

22081

2421284

 


Asstt Aud Officer 

Omveer Sharma

22084

 

 

 


Asstt Aud Officer 

Rakesh  Kumar 

22086

3687

 

 


COMMERCIAL

Sr.DCM 

Aman Verma 

22100

22101

2420931

 


DCM 

Prashasti Shrivastava

22102

22103

2421290

 


ACM-I

Virender Singh 

22104



 


ACM II

Anil Shrivastav

22108

 

 

 


Public Relation

PRO 

Prashasti Shrivastava 

22106

-

2420171

 


ELECT.(GEN.)

Sr. DEE/G 

Raghunath Singh

22150

22151

2421012

 


DEE/G 

Raj Kumar Singh 

22152

22153

 

 


ELECT.(TRD)

Sr.DEE/TRD

Dharmesh Kumar

22200

22201

2421131

 


DEE/TRD 

R. K. Baghela

22204

 

2421316

 


ADEE/TRD


22206

 

 

 


ADEE/TRD/MTJ

R. B. Sharma


44201

 

 


ELECT.(OP)

Sr.DEE (Op) 

Yogesh Kumar Singh

22202

22203

2420926

 


ADEE/OP/AGC

Disha Agrawal

22252

22253

 

 


DEE/OP/NDLS

Vivek Gupta


22330

 

 


ENGINEERING 

Sr.DEN(CO)

Bhuvnesh Singh

22300

22301

2420933

 


Sr.DEN-I 

Nitin Garg

22302

22303

2420783

 


Sr.DEN-II

Vipin Kumar

22304

22305

2421281

 


Sr DEN/HQ

G. Vishwanathan

22363

 

-

 


DEN/Track 

 

22306

22307

2421282

 


DEN/Gen.


22308

-

-

 


ADEN/HQ

Lal Bahadur 

22310

22311

2421032

 


ADEN/Line/AGC


23735

22315

2421283

 


ADEN-I/MTJ

Girjesh Yadav

44300

44301

2504813

 


ADEN-II/MTJ 

Ayush Kumar Singh

44302

44303

2400463

 


ADEN/DHO

Ankit Gupta

22220

 

224456

 


ENGINEERING (Bridge) 

Dy.CE/Bridge

P. K. Paliwal 

22370

22371

2420179

 


XEN/Bridge

Vivek Sharma

22372

22517

2421049

 


MECHANICAL

Sr.DME/C&W

Raj Kumar Verma 

22400

22401

2421037

 


Sr.DME/O&F

S. K. Singh

22406

22407

2421056

 


DME/Diesel 

B.P. Singh

22404

22405

2421636

 


DME/C&W/AGC

V.S. Koli

22408

22409

 

 


ADME/C&W/Baad 

 Abhishek Raman

802-220

-

 

 


ADME (O&F)

Samarth Agrawal 

22402

-

 

 


ADME/BAD

 

  22490

  22409

 

 


MEDICAL

CMS 

Dr Ajay Sankar Prashad 

22500

22501

2420879

 


ACMS/AGC

Shobha Dayal 

22504

22505

2421651

 


Sr. DMO/AGC 

Rajiv Chug

22515

-

 

 


DMO/AGC

S. K. Singh

22502

22503

 

 


DMO/AGC

Manish Madan

22502

-

 

 


DMO/AGC

Avantika Sinha

22506

22506

 

 


ADMO/AGC

Deepak Sharma




 


CMP/AH/IDH

Y .Kush

3604


2421117

 


CMP/AF 

Mamta Shukla

3602

3603


 


CMP/MTJ 

Dhiraj Kumar Gupta

44500

44501


 


OPERATING

Sr.DOM

Rishikesh Maurya

22600

22601

2421130

 


Sr. DOM(G&C)

K.G. Goswami 

22608

22609

-

 


DOM/Goods 

Narendra Pratap Singh

22606

22607

6

 


Stn. Director/AGC

Mohd. Arshad

22919

 

 

 


Stn. Director/ MTJ

S.K. Shrivastav

44000

44001


 


SAFETY

Sr. DSO

Aftab Ahamad

22602

22603

2421025

 


DSO

Sirmohar Singh Meena

22610

 

2420402

 


PERSONNEL 

Sr.DPO

Sanat Jain

22700

22701

2420978

 


DPO 

Vaibhav Gupta

22702

22703


 


APO 

D.K.Shrivastav

22706



 


APO 

Arvind Kumar

22704



 


SECURITY

Sr.DSC

Anubhav Jain 

22750

22751

2420997

 


ASC/AGC

D.K.Chauhan

22752



 


ASC/MTJ at AGC 

Yogendra Pal 

22778



 


SIGNAL & TELECOMMUNICATION

Sr.DSTE/CO

Yogesh Mittal

22800

22801

2421038

 


Sr.DSTE/SIG

Pradip Soni

22802

22803


 


DSTE

Anil Singh Patel

22808

22809

 

 


ADSTE/North

Manish Mishra

22845



 


ADSTE/South

M. K. Meena

22822

22821


 


ADSTE-I/MTJ 

Amit Gupta

44804

44805


 


ADSTE-II/MTJ 

Anuj Panday 

44800

44801

 

 


CONSTRUCTION 

Dy. CE/C-I 

D.P.Singh

22560

22561

2420839

 


Dy. CE/C/II

Gaurav Luniwal

22572

 

 

 


AXEN/C-I 

D.K.Dinker

22570

22565

 

 


Dy. CSTE/C 

A K Chaturvedi

22882

22883

2420013

 


DSTE/C

Uditnarayan

22887

 

 

 


Dy.CEE/C-I


22292

22293

2420515

 


DEE/C 


22294

22295

 

 


Dy FA&CAO/C

Sahil Garg

22592

 

2421663

 


Sr. Audit Officer/C

Satyavir Singh

22598

 

2420240

 


Asstt. Audit Officer 

Rakesh Kumar

22082

22069

 

 






Source : North Central Railways / Indian Railways Portal CMS Team Last Reviewed : 31-05-2024  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.